CORNWALL AA "UNDER 17 WOMEN" ALL TIME BEST PERFORMANCES(as at  30th SEP 2017)

as compiled by Bill Green

Perf name   club date Venue

100 METRES

12.3 Laura Brown Newquay/Par AC 19 Jun 99 B'mouth
12.35 Deborah Fleming Cornwall AC 30 Jul 06 Exeter
12.4 Alice Robins Newquay/Par  5 Jun 05 Par
12.5 Sally Lloyd Duchy of Cornwall 11 Jun 78 Carn Brea
12.5 Debby Peach City of Plymouth 5 Aug 79 Bristol
12.5 ** Lindsey Rickard Newquay AC  Jun 82 Carn Brea
12.5 Yvonne Craine Duchy of Cornwall 7 Aug 83 Plymouth
12.56 Emma Morley Newquay/Par AC 1 Jul 15 FRA
12.6 Katy O’Keefe City of Plymouth 7 Jul 96 Exeter
12.6 Jasmine Basford Newquay/Par AC 4 Sep 16 Yeovil
12.67   1.7 Hannah Smith Cornwall AC 7 Aug 16 Exeter

unknown if graded officials judging **

Noteworthy

12.7 Abigail Knight Launceston AC 18 May 80 Carn Brea
12.7 Jacky Fisher City of Plymouth 2 Aug 81 Carn Brea
12.7 Julie Joslin Newquay/Par AC 7 Aug 93 Andover

wind assisted

12.3w Tessa Parker ST.Austell AC 1 Aug 71 Par
12.4 * un tk Lamorna Newman Cornwall AC 11 Apr 09 Par

100 METRES        AUTO TIMING    

12.35      0.6

Deborah  Fleming

CAC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

12.56   0.4 Emma Morley N/P 1 Jul 15 FRA
12.67   1.7 Hannah Smith CAC 7 Aug 16 Exeter

12.79

Hannah Marshall

N/P

15 Jun 13

Exeter

12.82   0.1

Jasmine Basford

N/P

18 Jun 16

Exeter

12.90   0.6     

Christie Smith

CAC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

12.90      1.9

Abbie  Hewitt

CAC

2 Jun 12

Cardiff

12.93

Rebecca Gray

CAC

6 Jul 14

Yeovil

12.95 Georgia Doyle-Lay CAC

31 May 15

Exeter

12.98   -1.0   

Katie  Hewitt

CAC

24 Aug 08

London(He)

wind assisted

12.61w   3.8

Alice Robins

N/P

28 Aug 05

Abing

12.83w   3.1

Katie  Hewitt

CAC

6 Jul 08

Exeter

12.83w   3.7

Christie Smith

CAC

12 Sep 12

London(LV)

12.97w   5.2

Katie  Yeomans

CAC

18 Jun 11

Exeter

100 YARDS

11.4 Ruth Govett Saltash G School 29 Jul 66 Par
11.4 Elizabeth Butters Saltah G School 10 Jun 66 Par
11.6 Nyria Tregaskes ST.Austell AC 8 Jul 60 Par
12.3 Angela Hey Truro H School 15 Jun 68 Par

DOB NOT KNOWN

11.5 Ann Reed Bodmin G School 19 Jul 57 Southampton

200 METRES (**220 YARDS perf. less 0.2)

25.5 Molly Long Truro Sch 25 May 13 Par
25.7 Yvonne Craine Duchy of Cornwall 8 Jul 83 Plymouth
25.7 Deborah Fleming Cornwall AC  3 Sep 06 Exeter
25.73 Emma Morley Newquay/Par AC 8 Jul 15 FRA
25.8 Karen Curnow Duchy of Cornwall Jun 78 Carn Brea
25.8 Debby Peach City of Plymouth 5 Aug 79 Bristol
25.8 Jane Cleverley Newquay/Par AC 19 Jun 88 Plymouth
25.8 Laura Brown Newquay/Par AC 19 Jun 99 B'mouth
25.83  1.7 Lamorna Newman Cornwall AC 11 Jul 09 Sheffield
25.9 Jan Rayson West Cornwall AC  Jun 80 Carn Brea
25.9 Kirsty Brusby Newquay/Par AC 16 Jun 01 Exeter

wind assisted

25.7w 3.2 Lamorna Newman Cornwall AC 20 Jun 09 Exeter

300 METRES

40.2 Jemma Simpson Newquay/Par AC 17 Jun 00 Exeter
40.3

40.53

Charlotte Cayton-Smith Newquay/Par AC 28 Jul 13

15 Jul 12

Nottingham

Exeter

40.7 Molly Long Truro Sch 25 May 13 Par
40.9 Zoe Richards Newquay/Par AC 11 Jul 92 Hull
41.37 Katie Hewitt Cornwall AC  3 Aug 08 Exeter
41.5

41.4 *

Lamorna Newman Cornwall AC 20 Jun 09

11 Apr 09

Exeter

Par

41.9 Zoe Jelbert Newquay/Par AC 6 Aug 00 Carn Brea
41.9 Philippa Brett Newquay/Par AC 7 Jun 09 Carn Brea
41.9 Nicola George Newquay/Par AC 20 May 07 Carn Brea
42.0 Emily Gunning Newquay/Par AC 10 Jun 06 Par

*   ungraded  TK

400 METRES

56.0 Charlotte Cayton-Smith Cornwall AC 14 Jul 13 Carn Brea
57.18 Molly Long Bristol & West 25 Jun 13 Exeter
57.6 Jane Matthews City of Plymouth 12 Jul 75 Durham
58.1 Jemma Simpson Newquay/Par AC 14 May 00 Carn Brea
58.9 Zoe Richards Newquay/Par AC 23 Aug 92 Hayes
58.9 Katie Hewitt Cornwall AC 29 Jul 08 Exeter
59.2 Heidi Hosking Cornwall AC 29 Jul 90 Yeovil
59.2 Zoe Jelbert Newquay/Par AC 14 May 00 Carn Brea
60.2 Bridgette Yelland Par AC 29 May 77 Par
60.2 Karen Curnow Duchy of Cornwall 1 Sep 79 London(CP)

noteworthy

60.3 Jane Cleverley Newquay/Par AC 19 Jun 88  

800 METRES

2:06.30 Molly Long Bristol & West 1 Jun 13 Sportscity
2:06.51 Danielle Barnes Newquay/Par AC 15 Jul 01 Hungary
2:06.72 Jemma Simpson Newquay/Par AC 19 Aug 00 Solihull
2:07.68 Charlotte Cayton-Smith Cornwall AC 20 Jul 13 Oxford
2:08.80 Zoe Jelbert Newquay/Par AC 28 May 00 Watford
2:13.7 Anna Sharrock Newquay/Par AC 16 Jul 06 Stevenage
2:14.9 Katie Knowles Bristol & West 17 Jun 06 Exeter
2:15.11 Helen Glover Cornwall AC 6 May 02 Millfield
2:16.76 Yoyo Barnsley Cornwall AC 29 Jul 14 Tavistock
2:17.0 Leah Harris Newquay/Par AC 9 Aug 98 Exeter

noteworthy

2:18.1 Amanda Kingdom Duchy of Cornwall 5 Sep 81 Harrow

1500 METRES

4:23.96 Zoe Jelbert Newquay/Par AC 19 Aug 00 Solihull
4:24.53 Danielle Barnes Newquay/Par AC 3 Jun 02 Manchester
4:29.63 Molly Long Truro Sch 30 Jul 13 Exeter
4:30.41 Jemma Simpson Newquay/Par AC 5 Aug 00 London(CP)
4:31.62 Annabel Gummow B&W/CAC 13 Jun 09 Watford
4:32.90 Yoyo Barnsley Cornwall AC 27 Jun 15 Watford
4:33.34 Charlotte Cayton-Smith Newquay/Par AC 30 Jul 13 Exeter
4:34.56 Katie Knowles Bristol & West 24 Jun 06 Solihull
4:37.94 Helen Glover Cornwall AC 26 May 02 Watford
4:38.84 Heidi Hosking Cornwall AC 29 May 89 London(He)

MILE

4:53.96 Yoyo Barnsley Cornwall AC 18 July 15 Oxford
5:02.5 Heidi Hosking Cornwall AC 2 Jul 89 Reading
5:02.6 Sarah Salmon Newquay/Par AC 26 Aug 91 Yeovil
5:10.0 Helen Pearson Cornwall AC 14 Sep 97 Carn Brea
5:21.0 Karen Turtle Duchy of Cornwall 2 Aug 81 Carn Brea
5:22.8 Mandy Everard Duchy of Cornwall 30 Jul 78 Carn Brea
5:27.0 Tammy Knight Launceston AC 30 Jul 78 Carn Brea
5:30.7 Tracey Jennings Duchy of Cornwall 3 Aug 80 Carn Brea
5:32.4 Rhianna Giles Newquay/Par AC  27 Aug 16 Par
5:33.3 Leonie Woodfinden Newquay/Par AC 18 Apr 04 Exeter

noteworthy

5:33.9 Ann L. Bolton Newquay/Par AC 12 Jun 94 Carn Brea

3000 METRES

9:24.40 mx Danielle Barnes Newquay/Par AC 6 May 02 Millfield
9:30.06 Annabel Gummow B&W/CAC 3 Jun 09 Twick
9:37.54 ind

10:11.9

Zoe Jelbert Newquay/Par AC   5 Feb 00

 9 May 99

Birmingham

Carn Brea

9:57.43 Katie Knowles Bristol & West 10 Sep 06 Glasgow
10:02.0 Grace Brock Cornwall AC 11 Jun 16 Par
10:10.0 Isabel Steele Falmouth 12 May 12 Carn Brea
10:10.73 Helen Glover Cornwall AC 17 Jun 01 London(Ha)
10:14.36 Sarah Salmon Newquay/Par AC 7 Jul 91 London(CP)
10:26.8 Sian Temple Newquay/Par AC 16 May 15 Cardiff
10:27.52 Katy Maddever Cornwall AC   2 May 05 Street

noteworthy

10:27.6 Mandy Everard Duchy of Cornwall 21 May 78 Carn Brea
10:29.8 Tammy Knight Launceston AC 21 May 78 Carn Brea

80 METRES HURDLES 

11.6 Julia Richardson Truro H School 19 Jun 93 Bournemouth
11.7 Rebecca Gray Cornwall AC 28 Jun 15 Cheltenham
11.9 Jacky Fisher City of Plymouth 18 May 80 Carn Brea
 12.0 Debby Peach City of Plymouth 17 Jun 78 Yeovil
12.0 Sharon Crowle Newquay/Par AC 23 Jun 96 Carn Brea
12.1 Anne Benney Falmouth H School 27 Jun 64 Chippenham
12.1 Valerie Harrison Duchy of Cornwall ? ?
12.2 Judith Hicks Truro H School 10 Jun 78 Par
12.2 Alison Guy Newquay/Par AC 17 Jun 89 Swindon
12.2 Jasmin Hicks Newquay/Par AC 12 Jun 05 Exeter
12.2 Molly Caudery Cornwall AC 28 Jun 15 Cheltenham

noteworthy + wind assisted

11.8w Jacky Fisher City of Plymouth 11 May 80 Plymouth

80  YARDS HURD

11.6 Thelma Stamp Falmouth H School 17 Jul 54 Ashington

100 METRES  HURDLES   76.2cm

14.8

Jacky Fisher City of Plymouth

Jul 81

Enfield
15.4  sen Sharon Crowle Newquay/Par AC 6 Jul 97 Exeter
15.92 sen Jasmin Hicks Newquay/Par AC 7 May 06 London(He)
16.1  0.7sen Philippa Brett Newquay/Par AC 26 Sep 09 Exeter
16.2  sen Julie Joslin Newquay/Par AC 5 Sep 93 Yeovil
16.3 Denise Bilkey Par AC 14 Sep 80 Par
16.3 Debbie Lloyd Duchy of Cornwall 17 May 81 Carn Brea
16.3 Abigail Knight Launceston AC 17 May 81 Carn Brea
16.6   sen Molly Mather City of Plymouth 21 May 17 Plymouth
17.0 Valerie Harrison Duchy of Cornwall 30 May 82 Plymouth

sen = senior height 84cm

noteworthy + wind assisted

14.6w Jacky Fisher City of Plymouth 27 Jun 81 Enfield

300 METRES HURDLES

45.7

45.96

Philippa Brett Newquay/Par AC 20 Jun 09

24 May 09

Exeter

Birmingham

46.2 Penny Balsdon Newquay/Par AC 16 Jun 01 Exeter
46.65 Charlotte Cayton-Smith Newquay/Par AC 2 Sep 12 Exeter
46.9 Katie Treble Cornwall AC 12 Jun 94 Carn Brea
47.04 Molly Mather Torpoint Sch 18 Jun 16 Exeter
47.11 Rebecca Gray Cornwall AC 31 May 15 Exeter
47.8 Simone Webb Newquay/Par AC 19 Jun 93 Bournemouth
47.9 Becky Kriehn Cornwall AC 4 Aug 02 Exeter
48.0 Nova Corcoran Cornwall AC 25 Jul 92 Plymouth
48.06 Jenny Baker Cornwall AC 18 Jun 11 Exeter

400 METRES HURDLES

65.8 Zoe Richards Newquay/Par AC 18 Jul 92 Plymouth
66.9 Simone Webb Newquay/Par AC 4 Sep 93 Plymouth
67.6 Mary McWilliams Cornwall AC 11 Jul 86 Portsmouth
67.98 Molly Mather City of Plymouth 9 Jul 16 Oxford(H)
68.8 N Byng Cornwall Sch   Jun 85 Cheltenham
69.22 Philippa Brett Newquay/Par AC 30 Aug 09 Watford
69.91 Lily England Newquay/Par AC 6 Sep 15 B'Ham
70.2 Kate Treble Cornwall AC 16 Jul 94 Bournemouth
70.3 Nova Corcoran Cornwall AC 2 Aug 92 Exeter
70.4 Osham Osabufo Cornwall AC 30 May 87 Windsor

noteworthy

71.1 Valerie Harrison Duchy of Cornwall 3 Sep 83 Yeovil
71.1 Penny Balsdon Newquay/Par AC 22 Jul 01 Salisbury
72.4 Debbie Bayfield Duchy of Cornwall 19 May 79 Southampton

1500M S/Chase

5:09.63 Nell Savage Cornwall AC  7 Aug 16 Exeter
5:14.5 Tess Masselink Tavistock AC 29 Jun 14 MK
5:15.05 Elowen Penfold Newquay/Par AC 24 Jul 16 Yeovil
5:23.7 Charlotte Cayton-Smith Cornwall AC 21 Jul 13 Carn Brea
5:25.79 Rhianna Giles Newquay/Par AC  7 Aug 16 Exeter
5:26.6 Kate Hughes Cornwall AC 13 Jun 15 Carn Brea
5:28.0 Lily England Newquay/Par AC 23 May 15 Par
5:57.4 Alice Vage Cornwall AC 4 Jul 10 Exeter
6:16.5 Caitlin Mulroy Cornwall AC 18 Apr 10 Yeovil
6:20.3 Lucy Bowden Newquay/Par AC 15 May 11 Par

2000M S/Chase

7:31.49 Tess Masselink Tavistock AC 17 Aug 14 Exeter
7:41.7 Amy Sweet Newquay/Par AC 8 May Par
8:01.52 Lily England Newquay/Par AC 17 Aug 14 Exeter
8:18.6 Abbie Williamson Newquay/Par AC 15 May 05 Par
8:29.1 Elaina Gard Penair School 14 May 06 Par
8:38.64 Lucy Bowden Newquay/Par AC 17 Jul 11 Exeter
8:44.8 Alice Vage Cornwall AC 8 Aug 10 Exeter

3000 METRES WALK

20:57.94 Kim Davey Cornwall AC 17 Sep 05 Southampton

4x100 METRES CLUB/SCHOOL RELAY    List added 2013

Only best relay performance - per team - in any one year, included.

51.4 Duchy of Cornwall 16 Jun 79 Bristol
51.9 CAC Team ‘14’ 24 May 14 Carn Brea
52.4 Penair School 9 Jun 07 Carn Brea
52.4 CAC Team '15' 23 May 15 Par
52.7 CAC Team ‘87’ 31 Aug87 Swansea
52.7 N/P Team '94' 9 May 94 Carn Brea
53.2 N/P Team '93' 29 Aug 93 Swansea
53.6 CAC Team '88' 18 May 88 Par
53.6 N/P Team '92' 30 Aug 92 Swansea

4x300 METRES RELAY -----------  from April 1st 2014

       

4x400 METRES CLUB/SCHOOL RELAY

4:18.2 N/P  Team '06' 14 May 06 Par
4:19.0 N/P Team '07' 13 May 07 Carn Brea
4:19.6 N/P Team '92' Jul 92 Exeter
4:22.1 N/P Team '94' 25 May 94 Carn Brea
4:26.43 N/P Team '12' 27 May 12 Exeter
4:27.5 N/P Team '95' 22 Jun 95 Salisbury
4:27.9 N/P Team '93' 18 Apr 93 Yeovil
4:28.2 CAC Team '07' 10 Jul 07 Exeter
4:36.8 Duchy of Cornwall 19 May 79 Southampton
4:39.2 N/P Team '98' 10 May 98 Carn Brea

HIGH JUMP

1.75   ind Rebecca Gray Cornwall AC 26 Jul 15 Swansea
1.74  ind

1.73

Jordanna Morrish  Cornwall AC 6 Feb 11

17 Apr 11

Glasgow

Exeter

1.66 Nicola Smout Duchy of Cornwall 16 Jun 79 Bristol
1.65 Sarah Williamson Cornwall AC 10 Jun 07 Exeter
1.65  Molly Caudery Cornwall AC

10 May 15

Exeter
1.64 Michelle Hammond Kernou AC 6 Jun 01 Par
1.62 Emily Tugwell Cornwall AC 11 Jun 94 Carn Brea
1.60 Pippa Higgins Cornwall AC 25 May 96 Exeter
1.60 Emma Nightingale Cornwall AC 25 May 07 Par
1.60 Ellie Brown Newquay/Par AC 12 Sep 10 Par
1.60 Georgia Doyle-Lay Cornwall AC 31 Aug 14 Par

Noteworthy

1.575 (5-2) Susan Midgley Falmouth School 7 Jun 69 Par

POLE VAULT

4.06  Molly Caudery Cornwall AC 24 Jul 16 Yeovil
3.75    ind Rebecca Gray Cornwall AC 18 Jul 15 Grangemouth
3.60 Jasmin Hicks Newquay/Par AC   3 Sep 05 Salisbury
3.50   ind Lucy Allen Newquay/Par AC 7 Jan 18 Lee V
3.00 Tammy Kearney Cornwall AC 17 Jun 17 Exeter
2.90i   ind Francesca Waters Cornwall AC 17 Nov 12 Sheffield
2.85  Charlotte Lowe Newquay/Par AC 18 Jun 11 Exeter
2.55 Claudia Carlyon Newquay/Par AC 21 Sep 13 Carn Brea
2.53 Holly Brown Newquay/Par AC 14 Jun 08 Par
2.45 Charlie Preece Cornwall AC 4 Jun 17 Exeter
2.40 Catherine McGhee Newquay/Par AC 22 Jul 01 Salisbury

LONG JUMP

5.70 Lynn Barnett Cornwall AC 14 Aug 88 Basildon
5.51 (18-1) Elizabeth Butters Saltash G School 29 Jul 66 Par
5.42 Sally Lloyd Duchy of Cornwall 9 Sep 78 Oxford
5.42 Georgia Doyle-Lay Cornwall AC 18 Apr 15 Yate
5.30 Bridgette Yelland Par AC Jul 76 Penryn
5.28 Jordanna Morrish  Cornwall AC 29 May 11 Exeter
5.25 Rebecca Gray Cornwall AC 23 May 15 Par
5.24 Debbie Lloyd Duchy of Cornwall 9 Aug 80 London(BP)
5.24 Kylie Lambert Newquay/Par AC 14 Sep 91 Portsmouth
5.22 Kate Yeomans Newquay/Par AC 15 Jul 12 Exeter

Noteworthy

5.20 Sharon Crowle Newquay/Par AC 29 Jun 97 Yeovil

TRIPLE JUMP

11.40 Georgia Doyle-Lay Newquay/Par AC 23 May 15 Par
11.27 Lamorna Newman Cornwall AC 25 Jul 10 Yate
10.98 Kate Yeomans Newquay/Par AC 8 Sep 12 Par
10.97 Jasmin Hicks Newquay/Par AC 12 Jun 05 Exeter
10.86 Sharon Crowle Newquay/Par AC 27 Jul 97 Carn Brea
10.78 Amy Bennalick Tavistock AC 14 Jun 14 Par
10.74 Lottie Jose Cornwall AC 12 Aug 12 Plymouth
10.71 Holly Harper Cornwall AC 16 Jun 07 Yeovil
10.65 Kiani Pay Cornwall AC 12 Jun 10 Par
10.59 Emily Tugwell Cornwall AC 12 Jun 94 Carn Brea

noteworthy + wind assisted

10.83w  3.7  Amy  Bennalick Tavistock AC 15 Jun 13 Exeter

SHOT PUTT 3Kg  ------------  from April 1st 2014

11.94

Georgia

Doyle-Lay

Cornwall AC

1 Jun 14

Cheltenham

10.73

Hannah

Smith 

Cornwall AC

12 Jul 15

Carn Brea

10.10

Maddy

Burley 

Penryn Sch

13 Jun 15

Carn Brea

10.10

Charlotte  

Pearn

Penair Sch

11 Jun 16 Par

9.99

Kerensa

Riley 

Cornwall AC

7 Apr 18

Par

9.95

Alice

Piper

Cornwall AC

12 Jul 15

Carn Brea

9.81 Thea Watkins Cornwall AC 7 May 17

Exeter

9.65

Sophie

Gray

Truro Sch

19 Jul 15

Exeter

9.58

Zoe

Dewar

Penryn Sch

13 Jun 15

Carn Brea

9.56 Molly Caudery

Cornwall AC

18 Apr 15 Yate

SHOT PUTT 4Kg  ------------  for competition against U20W/SEN from April 1st 2014

11.15 Kiani Pay Cornwall AC 2 Jul 11 Gateshead
10.72 Trina Chittock West Cornwall AC Jun 80 Carn Brea
10.52 Vicky Brown Newquay/Par AC 24 Jul 94 Exeter
10.27 P Robson Wadebridge School 11 Jun 83 Par
10.26 Vicky Gregory Cornwall AC May 97 Carn Brea
10.22 Sarah Brown City of Plymouth 27 May 89 London(TB)
10.19 Kimberley Rawling Newquay/Par AC 19 Sep 99 Carn Brea
10.06  33-01/4 Dawn Maddern Cornwall Schools 10 Jul 76 Cannock
9.98 Helen Prisk Duchy of Cornwall 11 Jun 78 Carn Brea
9.98 Michaela Spencer Schools Jun 85 Carn Brea
9.98 Jamie Honour Richard Lander Sch 19 Jun 93 Bournemouth

DISCUS 1Kg

36.35 Kimberley Rawling Newquay/Par AC 21 Aug 99 Oxford
35.35 Kate Heller Truro School 10 Jun 06 Par
35.00 Karen Hall Par AC 29 May 77 Par
34.84 Molly Brown Cornwall AC 24 May 14 Carn Brea
33.36 Patricia Gilson West Cornwall AC 16 May 76 Carn Brea
32.48 Holly Hick Truro Sch 14 Jul 13 Carn Brea
32.31 106-0 Marilyn Harper Penzance School 19 May 56 Liskeard
32.20 Sue Kay Cornwall AC 25 Aug 85 Carn Brea
31.32 Kim Marsh Newquay/Par AC 25 May 96 Horsham
30.82 J Hayden Liskeard School 16 Jun 79 Bristol

dob to be checked

32.59 106-11 Janet Harling Newquay G School 24 Jul 58 Newquay
31.06 101-11 F Geach Camborne G School 13 Jun 59 Par

noteworthy

30.70 Susan Eddy Falmouth School 20 Jul 75 Exeter
29.85(97-11) Anne Matthews West Cornwall 15 Jun 69 Par

JAVELIN  500gr ------------  from April 1st 2014

37.89  

Layla 

Stuart

Cornwall

13 Jun 15

Carn Brea

34.14 Nicole Frank Truro Sch Par 9 May 15

32.86

Lowenna

Riley

Cornwall

9 Sep 17

Carn Brea

31.65

Alice

Piper

Cornwall

23 May 15

Par

30.84

Zoe

Dewar

Penryn Sch

13 Jun 15

Carn Brea

29.75  

Georgia

Doyle-Lay 

Cornwall

29 Jun 14 

Ye0vil

29.43

Danielle

Rawson

Newquay & P

10 Jun 17

Carn Brea

27.45

Kerensa

Riley 

Cornwall AC

7 Apr 18

Par

27.32  

Lieacha 

Cundy 

Newquay & P

20 Sep 15

Par

26.92  

Natalie 

Brown

Newquay & P

 24 May 14 

Carn Brea

JAVELIN 600Gr  ------------  for competition against U20W/SEN from April 1st 2014

33.94 Cara Moseley Cornwall AC 15 Jun 02 Carn Brea
31.85 Holly Harper Cornwall AC 16 Sep 07 Par
31.13 Holly Gadsdon Newquay/Par 12 Jun 04 Par
30.76 Amber Loggott Cornwall AC  3 Aug 08 Exeter
29.74 Lisa Ellis Newquay/Par AC 10 Jun 00 Carn Brea
28.89 Kiani Pay Cornwall AC 26 Jun 11 Exeter
27.70 L Gilbert Richard Lander Sch 12 Jun 99 Carn Brea
27.16 NIcola Henderson Truro School 21 Aug 05 Carn Brea
27.30 Anne-Marie Keast Newquay/Par AC 23 Aug 09 Exeter
26.74 Sally Fish Cornwall AC 14 Jun 08 Par

HAMMER 3Kg  ------------  from April 1st 2014

39.35

Louisa

Henn

Cornwall AC

20 Sep 15

Par

36.53 

Molly

Brown

Cornwall AC

27 Apr 14

Stoke

32.47

Lily

England

Newquay & P

15 Aug 15

Par

30.88 

Natalie

Brown

Newquay & P

17 Aug 14 

Exeter

26.40

Sophie

Gray

Truro Sch

20 Sep 15

Par

24.21

Milly

Saint

Redruth

20 Sep 15

Par
23.88 Sasha Ball Newquay/Par AC 18 Sep 16 Par

22.93

Thea

Watkins

Cornwall AC

4 Jun 17

Exeter
17.40 Elowen Penfold Newquay/Par AC 9 Apr 16 Par

15.77

Sian

Birch

Cornwall AC

9 Apr 17

Exeter

HAMMER 4Kg   ------------  for competition against U20W/SEN from April 1st 2014

41.34 Maria Brett Newquay/Par AC 9 Sep 12 Yeovil
35.83 Kimberley Rawling Newquay/Par AC 4 Sep 99 B'mouth
32.02 Kim Marsh Newquay/Par AC 17 Aug 96 Birmingham
31.05 Caroline Harvey Newquay/Par AC 13 Jun 09 Carn Brea
30.30 Kylie Fouracres Newquay/Par AC 15 Aug 04 Carn Brea
30.21

Louisa

Henn

Cornwall AC

18 Sep 16 Par
25.85 Lily England Newquay/Par AC 6 Jun 15 Guildford
24.63 Holly Harper Cornwall AC 16 Sep 07 Par
24.26 Laura Chapman Kernou AC 14 Jul 01 Banbury
22.20 Emma Heller Cornwall AC 14 Jun 03 Carn Brea

HEPTATHLON    SP 3Kg and JAV 500gr   ------------  from April 1st 2014

Perf name   club date Venue 80H. HJ. SP.  200.  LJ. JAV. 800.
4468 Georgia Doyle-Lay  Newquay/Par AC 9 Aug 15 Bedford 13.15/0.7 1.59 11.72 27.17/-1.7  5.39/0.9 26.76 2:32.49
4288** Jordanna Morrish  Cornwall AC 16 Sep 12 Bedford 12.16/2.3 1.68 8.17 27.73/1.4  5.06/1.5 23.01 2:29.68
4284** Philippa Brett Newquay/Par AC 20 Sep 09 Bedford 12.31/0.9 1.54 8.53 26.20/0.6  4.95/0.4  24.98 2:28.05
4082** Alison Guy Newquay/Par AC 25 Jun 90 Yeovil 12.2 1.54 8.01 27.4 5.15 27.14 2:41.1
3989 Hannah Smith Cornwall AC 26 Jun 16 Exeter 12.86w 1.35 9.84 26.37w 4.80w 25.06 2:32.26
3980** Jasmin Hicks Newquay/Par AC 25 Jun 05 Yeovil 12.4 1.52 8.29    27.9 4.88  21.62 2:29.0
3927** Kiani Pay Cornwall AC 26 Jun 11 Exeter 13.29/1.3 1.51 10.86 28.38/2.7  4.97  28.89 2:50.48 
3857** Sharon Crowle Newquay/Par AC 29 Jun 97 Yeovil 12.1 1.40 7.27 27.5 5.20 25.10 2:41.3
3764** Alice Vage Cornwall AC 26 Jun 11 Exeter 14.19/4.1  1.48  7.83 28.28/1.8 4.75   24.76  2:25.70
3748** Zoe Richards Newquay/Par AC 28 Jun 92 Yeovil 13.1 1.48 8.33 26.4 4.14 20.64 2:30.9

noteworthy

3653** Laura Bolton Newquay/Par AC 26 Jun 94 Yeovil 13.5 1.51 7.46 28.8 4.55 32.56 2:44.8

SP 4Kg** and JAV 600gr** used

return to index