CORNWALL AA " MEN" ALL TIME TOP TEN BEST PERFORMANCES

(Junior Men shown *) (as at  30th SEP 2017) as compiled by Bill Green

on behalf of the ‘Cornwall AA’ and ‘Nuts’.

Perf name   Club Date Venue

100 METRES

10.7 Kevin Oliver Cornwall AC 17 Aug 85 Bournemouth
10.75    1.7 Chris Hill Derby/UWIC 31 May 14 Cardiff
10.79   2.0 Alex Beechey SOT'ON 1 Aug 18 LV

10.8

Kenny Cocks

West Cornwall

78

Carn Brea

10.8 Oliver Clark* Cornwall AC

30 May 15

Par

10.89    1.0 Chris Harris Newquay & Par 2 Jun 18 Nuneaton
10.9 Nicky Harris West Cornwall 17 Jul 82 London(Ha)
10.90   1.5 Kaya Cairney    u20 Newquay & Par 7 Jul 18 Bedford
11.0 Ian Harrison * West Cornwall 17 Jul 69 Bideford
11.0 Phil Bray * Polytechnic H 11 Apr 76 Bristol
11.0 Richard Ashton West Cornwall May 81 Mainz,GER
11.0 Greg Norman    u17 West Cornwall Jun 83 Tidworth
11.0 Ben Comber Cornwall AC 31 Jul 93 Carn Brea
11.0     1.6 Lee Christopher Mounts Bay H 3 Aug 08 Exeter

noteworthy

11.1 ** Nigel Brown      u17 Duchy of Cornwall 4 Jun 77 Par
11.1 G Vince Duchy of Cornwall 28 Jun 80 Carn Brea
11.1 Julian Edwards * Truro Sch Jun 83 Tidworth

unknown if graded officials judging **

100 METRES AUTOMATIC TIMING

10.75      1.7

Chris

Hill

Derby

31 May 14

Cardiff

10.79   2.0 Alex Beechey SOT'ON 1 Aug 18 LV
10.89      1.0 Chris Harris Newquay & Par 2 Jun 18 Nuneaton
10.90       0.7 Alex Beechey SOT'ON 29 May 17 London(Nh)

10.90     1.5

Kaya

Cairney        U20

N/P

7 Jul 18 Bedford

11.07      1.1

Lee

Christopher

M.Bay

23 May 09

St Peter Port

11.11      0.9

Jack

Wightman

N/P

11 Jul 15

Exeter

11.13      

oliver

Clark           U20

CAC

8 Aug 15

Chelmsford

11.20      1.5

Jamal

Clarke

N/P

20 Aug 17

Exeter

11.28      2.0   

Michael

Williamson   U17

CAC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

11.31      0.8

Fyn

Corcoran        S

CAC

22 Sep 96

B’Ham

wind assisted

10.67w    2.7 Alex Beechey SOT'ON 15 Aug 18 LV
10.7 w Kenny Cocks ST.Austell AC 28 Jul 76 tbc

10.74 w    3.2

oliver

Clark *

CAC

6 Jun 15

Reading

10.8 w Phil Bray * Polytechnic H 11 Apr 76 Bristol
10.85w  3.6

Kaya

Cairney *

N/P 27 May 18

Cardiff

10.88w    2.1 Chris Harris             S N/P 4 Jun 16 Chelmsford
10.96w    2.7 Jack Wightman      S N/P 9 May 15 Portsmouth
11.10w      3.1 Tom Harris N/P 25 Sep 16 Exeter

11.13w    3.0

Fyn

 Corcoran        S

CAC

23 May 99

Alhama,ESP

11.30w    2.5

Ben

Gordon        U17

Ply

21 Jun 14

Yeovil

100 YARDS

9.8 w

9.9

Timothy Crocker West Cornwall 6 Jul 68

7 May 68

Par

Par

9.9 Anthony Endean Falmouth AC 27 May 61 ?
9.9 Dereck Prout Cornwall TC 7 Jun 62 ?
10.1 Kenny Cocks* ST.Austell AC May 68 Par
10.2 Julian Gomez* Cornwall TC 13 Jul 63 Par
10.2 Ken Plummer* Penryn AC 20 Jun 64 Par

200 METRES (**220 YARDS PERF. LESS 0.1)

21.48     1.9  Alex Beechey City of Plymouth 18 Jun 16 Budapest,HUN
21.5

21.93    0.6

Chris Harris             Newquay/Par AC 23 Jul 16

3 Jun 17

Par

Yate

21.7 Richard Ashton West Cornwall 31 Jul 78 Edmonton,CAN
21.7

22.25     1.0

Tom Harris* Newquay/Par AC 23 Jul 16

23 Jul 17

Par

yate

21.7

21.80      1.6

Jack Wightman Newquay/Par AC 23 Jul 16

27 May 15

Par

Loughbrough

21.9

Kevin Oliver

Cornwall AC

3 Aug 85

London(BP)

21.9 Oliver Clark* Cornwall AC

30 May 15

Par

22.0 ** Anthony Endean Walton AC 3 Aug 63 Dorking
22.0 Phil Bray * Polytechnic H 18 Jul 76 London(WL)
22.0 Adam Paulley * Newquay & Par 18 Apr 99 Exeter

wind assisted

21.5 w Kevin Oliver Crewe & A.Coll 27 Apr 86 Stoke

noteworthy

22.3 ** Jimmy Rundle ST.Austell AC 9 Aug 59 Par
22.3 Nicky Harris * West Cornwall May 81 Mainz,GER
22.4 Kenny Cocks West Cornwall 78 Carn Brea

400 METRES

46.27 Richard Ashton West Cornwall 6 Aug 78 Edmonton,CAN
46.51 ind

47.43

Steven

 

Green

 

Cornwall AC

 

16 Feb 08

3 May 04

Birmingham

Gateshead

47.32 Jack Wightman Newquay/Par AC 4 May 15 Bedford
47.51 Phil Bray * Polytechnic H 14 Aug 76 London(CP)
48.48 Lee Hamilton Newquay & Par 4 Jun 16 Chelmsford
48.7 Howard Davies West Cornwall 22 Jun 74 London(CP)
48.8 Tom Harris * Newquay & Par

13 May 17

Carn Brea

48.9 Andrew Worden * Cornwall AC 25 May 13 Par
48.97 Jamal Clarke Cornwall AC 16 Jun 18 Bedford
49.20 ind

49.6*

David

 

Green

 

Cornwall AC

 

1 Feb 09

5 Aug 07

Birmingham

Exeter

noteworthy

49.40 Joe Bacon * Newquay & Par 25 Jun 17 Cardiff
49.66 Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 23 May 99 Alahama,SPA
49.74 Gary James City of Stoke 20 Aug 89 Kiev,SU
49.8 Andrew Hebert     u17 West Cornwall 10 Jul 82 Birmingham

800 METRES

1:47.89 Neil Caddy Tipton Harr 5 Jul 00 Cardiff
1:49.3 Richard Ashton West Cornwall 15 Sep 78 London(CP)
1:50.54 Adam Zawadski Belgrave Harr 6 Jul 02 Birmingham
1:51.7 Andrew Renfree Newquay & Par 28 Aug 96 Watford
1:52.3 James Ansell Newquay & Par 27 Jul 10 Exeter
1:52.43 Andrew Worden * Cornwall AC 6 May 13 Millfield
1:52.8 Jon Aldridge Enfield H Jul 73 London(CP)
1:52.97 Lee Hamilton Newquay & Par 30 Aug 11 Exeter
1:53.09 Jordon West         u17 Cornwall AC 25 Jun 05 Solihull
1:53.76 Charles Gunning * Newquay/Par AC 4 Jul 09 Manch(sc)

noteworthy

1:54.0 Phil Bray Polytechnic H Jun 78 Nat. League
1:54.0 Jason Henderson Newquay & Par 27 Jul 94 Carn Brea
1:54.5 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 30 Jun 84 Rochester
1:54.6

(1:51.3)

Jon

to be comf.

Richards Cornwall AC

Duchy of Corn

29 Jun 85

83

Carn Brea

Plymouth

1500 METRES

3:39.03 Neil Caddy Tipton Harr 22 Jul 00 Budapest
3:40.50 Jon Richards Cornwall AC 17 Jun 84 Loughborough
3:42.32 Adam Zawadski Belgrave Harr 3 Jun 02 Manchester(w)
3:42.6 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 29 Jun 88 Loughborough
3:44.88 Andrew Renfree Shaftesbury B 14 Jun 00 Manchester
3:49.74 Robbie Bugden Bristo&West 10 Jun 06 Watford
3:50.1 John Scott Newquay & Par 2 Aug 92 Exeter
3:50.6 Charlie Low Shaftesbury B 7 Aug 97 Swindon
3:51.29 Callum Jones Cornwall AC 24 Jul 18 Trafford
3:52.3 Chris Harry Haringey/RAF Jun 92 Perivale

noteworthy

3:52.4 Jon Aldridge Enfield H 3 Aug 74 London(Ha)
3:53.8 Andrew Langdon West Cornwall ? 76 SW Rankings

MILE

3:55.84 Neil Caddy Newquay & Par 25 Aug 96 Sheffield
3:59.94 Jon Richards Cornwall AC 7 Jul 87 Cork,IRE
4:04.50 Adam Zawadski Newquay & Par 31 Aug 96 London(He)
4:04.8 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 25 Aug 84 Swansea
4:05.9 Andrew Renfree* Newquay & Par 19 Jun 96 Bath
4:14.8 Colin Roberts City of Stoke 25 May 69 London(CP)
4:16.3 Daniel Simons Cornwall AC 8 Aug 99 Exeter
4:16.5 Dave Collins City of Plymouth 16 Jun 68 Taunton
4:17.29 John Scott Newquay & Par 23 Aug 92 London(Nh)
4:17.9 Darren Varker Newquay & Par 10 Jul 93 Oxford

to be comfirmed

4:17.6/9 Dave Simons West Cornwall

3000 METRES

7:48.28 Jon Richards * Duchy of Corn 9 Jul 83 Oslo,NOR
7:48.76 Neil Caddy Newquay & Par 2 Aug 98 Sheffield
7:56.21 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 13 Jul 84 London(CP)
8:11.27 Chris Harry Haringey 2 May 90 London(CP)
8:14.2 Dave Collins City of Plymouth 22 Jun 73 London(CP)
8:15.0 Mark King Cornwall AC 23 May 90 Bristol
8:17.53    ind Robbie Bugden UWIC 8 Dec 07 Cardiff
8:18.2 Jeremy Lothian * Duchy of Corn 16 Jul 78 London(CP)
8:21.1 Paul Clements Bideford AC 26 Jun 95 Loughborough
8:22.0 Alan Rowling City of Plymouth 22 Jun 73 London(CP)

5000 METRES

13:31.38 Jon Richards Cornwall AC 13 Aug 87 Koblenz,FRG
13:48.91 Neil Caddy Newquay & Par 19 May 97 Rehlingen,GER
13:50.20 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 5 Jul 88 Cork,IRE
13:55.8 Mark King Haringey 2 Jun 90 Cardiff
14:16.0 Dave Collins City of Plymouth 8 Jul 72 Bargoed
14:22.67 Dan Nash East Cornwall 13 May 17 Solihull
14:25.0? Terry Parker West Cornwall 76 SW Rankings
14:31.9 Chris Harry/RAF Haringey 13 Jun 90 Cosford
14:40.0 Alan Rowling City of Plymouth May 74 Plymouth
14:42.2 Jeremy Lothian * Duchy of Corn 31 Jul 77 Aldershot

10000 METRES

28:14.08 Jon Richards Cornwall AC 20 Jun 86 London(CP)
28:49.69 Mark King Cornwall AC 29 Jun 90 Gateshead
29:16.25 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 29 Jun 90 Gateshead
29:22.4 Dave Collins City of Plymouth 19 Apr 72 London(CP)
29:30.0 Colin Roberts City of Stoke 29 May 72 Lincoln
30:24.79 Dan Nash East Cornwall 19 May 18 London(PH)
30:30.01 Simon Patterson Cornwall AC 25 May 97 Bedford
30:37.? Alan Rowling City of Plymouth Apr 76 London(CP)
31:18.6 Terry Parker Duchy of Corn 30 Jul 78 Carn Brea
31:19.7 Shaun Milford Newquay RR 10 Nov 91 Par

noteworthy

31:25.9 Jeremy Lothian Duchy of Corn 3 Aug 80 Carn Brea

Eligibility to be comfirmed

31:14.4 Kevin O'Connor  V40 Cornwall 27 Aug 11 Victoria, CAN 

110 METRES HURDLES (**120 YARDS perf)

14.5      1.7        Lee Hamilton Newquay & Par 23 May 15 Par

15.21    1.8

Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC

10 Jun 01

Arles,FRA

15.2** Paul Williams West Cornwall 2 Jul 66 Par
15.2 Stuart Caudery Cornwall AC 4 Jun 94 Carn Brea
15.3** Lewis Hocking West Cornwall 1 Sep 68 Par
15.5 Graham Brett City of Plymouth 3 Aug 85 Portsmouth
15.69

15.75     0.9

Dan Pearce Newquay & Par 28 May 17

3 Jun 17

Bedford

Yate

15.78    0.3 Chris Harris Newquay & Par 5 May 18 Yeovil
15.8** Ray Barnes RNAS 20 Jul 68 Par
15.8** Ian Harrison * West Cornwall 21 Jun 69 Par

noteworthy + wind assisted

15.11 w Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 23 May 99 Alahama,SPA
15.9 Gary James City of Stoke 5 May 90 Acoteias,POR
15.9 Steven Green       u17 Cornwall AC 8 Aug 99 Exeter
16.1 Richard Morton City of Plymouth 20 Jul 75 Exeter
16.1 Mark Hicks West Cornwall 9 Aug 81 Carn Brea

to be comfirmed

15.4 Gary James City of Stoke    

400 METRES HURDLES (**440 YARDS perf less 0.3)

50.12 Steven Green Cornwall AC  2 Aug 08 London(He)
52.26 Lee Hamilton Newquay & Par 4 Jun 16 Chelmsford
52.69 David Green Cornwall AC 15 Jun 08 London(CP)
54.42 Fyn Corcoran * Cornwall AC 13 Jul 96 Sheffield
54.66 Dan Pearce Newquay & Par 3 Jun 17 Yate
54.8 Graham Brett City of Plymouth 24 May 86 Yeovil
55.0 Robert Grew * West Cornwall 22 Jun 80 London(CP)
55.6 ** Roger Moyle West Cornwall 19 Jun 67 London(CP)
55.6 Richard Morton City of Plymouth 20 Jul 75 Exeter
55.6 Mark Hicks Hillingdon AC 12 Jun 88 Sheffield

3000 METRES S/CHASE

8:54.46 Charlie Low Shaftesbury B 13 Jul 97 Birmingham
8:58.43 Chris Harry Haringey 2 Jul 88 Edinburgh
8:59.0

8:59.75

Mark King West Cornwall CR as at 87

18 Jun 83

tbc

London(He)

9:09.08 Kevin Toher * Newquay & Par 8 Jun 91 Cardiff
9:22.0 Darren Varker Newquay & Par 30 Jul 94 Plymouth
9:22.2 Jeff Gill Newquay & Par 10 Sep 95 Yeovil
9:27.1 Dave Simons West Cornwall 21 May 77 Dundee
9:29.1 Dave Buzza Cornwall AC 22 Jul 95 Walton
9:30.1 John Scott Newquay & Par 31 Jul 88 Yeovil
9:33.6 Ollie Shilston Cornwall AC  1 Jul 07 Exeter

noteworthy 

9:37.61 Dan Nash East Cornwall 6 Jun 15 Reading
9:46.2 Steve Gwynne Cornwall AC 18 Jul 80 Croydon

4x100 METRES CLUB RELAY   List added 2013

Only best relay performance - per team - in any one year, included.

43.57 N/P Team ‘17’ 15 Jul 17 Bedford
43.62 N/P Team ‘16’ 7 May 16 Carn Brea
43.77 N/P Team ‘18’ 7 Jul 18 Bedford
44.2 N/P Team ‘13’ 14 Sep 13 Abingdon
44.29 N/P Team '15' 6 Sep 15 Exeter
44.5 West Cornwall 30 May 81 Portsmouth
44.8 CAC Team ‘85’ 3 Aug 85 London(BP)
44.9 CAC Team ‘09’ 6 Sep 09 Exeter
45.2 CAC Team ‘97’ 5 Jul 97 Crawley
45.3 CAC Team '14' 31 Aug 14 Par

4x400 METRES CLUB RELAY

3:17.91 N/P Team ‘16’ 4 Jun 16 Chelmsford
3:22.19 N/P Team ‘17’ 6 May 17 Kingston
3:24.1 N/P Team ‘13’ 14 Sep 13 Abingdon
3:24.1 West Cornwall 16 Jul 83 Plymouth
3:24.31 N/P Team '15' 8 Aug 15 Chelmsford
3:27.77 N/P Team ‘14’ 9 Aug 14 Bournemouth
3:27.8    N/P Team ‘17’  u20 13 May 17 Carn Brea
3:28.7 N/P Team ‘94’ 13 Aug 94 Carn Brea
3:29.3 N/P Team ‘93’ 22 May 93 Watford
3:29.31 N/P Team '18' 5 May 18 Yeovil

noteworthy 

3:31.9 West Cornwall 16 Aug 80 Walton
3:32.8 N/P Team 31 Jul 88 Yeovil

HIGH JUMP

2.13 Damon Rutland Newquay & Par 31 May 95 Bath
2.11 Sam Brereton    u17 Newquay & Par 25 Aug 18 Bedford
2.01 Stuart Caudery Cornwall AC 6 Jul 91 Bournemouth
2.00 Dan Pearce Newquay & Par 19 Aug 17 Par
1.95 David Mehaffey * Cornwall AC 28 Aug 89 Yeovil
1.93 Gary James * City of Stoke 5 Jul 87 Stoke
1.93 Christopher Trimby     u17 Bodmin School 10 Jul 87 Birmingham
1.93 Fyn Corcoran * Cornwall AC 15 Sep 96 Carn Brea
1.92 Sam Robins     u17 Newquay/Par 11 May 14 Par
1.91 Chris Rowland * Havant AC 10 May 81 Southampton
1.91 Richard Morton City of Plymouth CR as at 87 tbc
1.91 Dominic Collins     U17 Cornwall AC 19 Jun 93 Bournemouth

noteworthy 

1.90 Mark Hicks * West Cornwall Aug 81 Yeovil

POLE VAULT

4.60 Bobby Kingman RAF 31 Aug 91 London(BP)
4.40 Bill Tonkin City of Plymouth 7 Jun 80 London(WL)
4.40 Richard Quixley Shaftesbury B 15 Jun 86 London(He)
4.40   Fynley Caudery  u20 Cornwall AC 7 Jul 17 Birmingham
4.35 Jordan Henwood * Newquay/Par 12 Sep 10 Derby
4.20 Stuart Caudery Cornwall AC 31 Jul 99 Deangate
4.05 Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 10 Jun 01 Arles,FRA
4.00 Stephen Plint * Duchy of Corn Jun 81 Carn Brea
4.00 Gary James City of Stoke 30 Jul 89 Aberdeen
3.95 Mark Broadbent * Duchy of Corn 30 Apr 83 Windsor

noteworthy

3.90 David Blevins * Duchy of Corn 1 May 82 Carn Brea
3.90 David MeHaffey * Cornwall AC 6 Aug 89 Carn Brea

LONG JUMP

7.75 Kenny Cocks West Cornwall 2 Jul 78 Southampton
7.45 Oliver Clark * Cornwall AC 23 May 15 Par

7.43

Mark Hicks Newquay & Par 12 Sep 87 London(Ha)
7.11 23’-4’’ dh Anthony Endean Walton AC 18 Aug 62 Erith

7.09

Gary James City of Stoke

25 Sep 88

Mansfield

7.01 Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 4 Jul 98 Kingston
6.95 Chris Harris Newquay & Par 22 Jul 17 Par
6.90 Casey Millar * Cornwall AC 21 May 89 Carn Brea
6.90 Shaun Sinden Cornwall AC 30 Jul 06 Exeter
6.80 Treve Simms Cornwall AC 24 May 86 Brighton

noteworthy and wind assisted

7.47 w Mark Hicks Newquay & Par 12 Sep 87 London(Ha)
7.11 w Gary James City of Stoke 6 May 89 Acoteias,POR
6.69 21’-11 M Hill* ST.Austell AC 30 May 59  

TRIPLE JUMP

14.72 Nav Childs RAF 13 May 07 Carn Brea
14.65  ind

14.23

Mark Hicks Hillingdon AC

Enfield/WLIHE

11 Mar 89

19 May 85

London(Ha)

Cwmbran

14.43 47’-4’’ Barry Drew * West Cornwall 18 Jun 66 Weston
14.43

14.76**

Jordan Walklett * Newquay/Par 23 May 15

25 Jun 17

Par

Cardiff

14.38 John Brierley West Cornwall as at 79 tbc
14.09 Chris Mensah Falmouth Sch 20 Jun 92 Exeter
14.02  ind

13.97     1.8

Phillip Warwicker Cornwall AC UWIC 5 Mar 11

1 May 11

Cardiff

Bedford

13.95 45’-9’’ Kenny Cocks * ST.Austell AC 69 Taunton
13.86 45’-5 ’’ Clive Lambshead RNAC 9 Jun 68 Par
13.69 Treve Simms Cornwall AC 21 May 89 Carn Brea

**  Performance not accepted by UK Athletics for Rankings.

noteworthy

13.68 44’-10 ’’ Anthony Endean Walton AC 18 Aug 62 Erith

SHOT PUTT 7.26Kg

15.47   Patrick Swan Cornwall AC 22 Jul 18 Exeter
14.37   ind

13.60

Matthew

 

Halton

 

Newquay & Par

 

26 Feb

7 Apr 12

Sheffield

Par

14.21 Fyn Corcoran  V35 R Valley 10 Jun 17 Cardiff
13.86 45’-5 ’’ Roger Preston West Cornwall 13 Jul 68 White City
13.84 Brett Marsh Newquay & Par 22 Jun 02 Horsham
13.47 Peter Tresidder * Cornwall AC 15 May 94 Carn Brea
13.43 Dave Woolcott Duchy of Corn 30 Apr 83 Windsor
13.31 Ken Whittle West Cornwall  77  
13.18 Ian Tucker Cornwall AC 25 May  08 Exeter
13.00   ind

12.91

Kevin Banevicious West Cornwall 28 Feb 81

17 May 81

Carn Brea

Carn Brea

12.95 Adrian Rawling * Newquay & Par 15 May 99 Portsmouth

DISCUS 2Kg

49.98 Patrick Swan Cornwall AC 20 Aug 17 Hendon
42.13 Matthew Halton Newquay & Par 1 Apr 12 Plymouth
41.19 Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 26 Jun 99 Kingston
40.50 Richard Matthews Shaftesbury B 20 Apr 87 London(He)
40.24 Shaun Jones Cornwall AC 11 May 97 Carn Brea
38.88 Kevin Banevicious West Cornwall 17 May 81 Carn Brea
38.76 Peter Tresidder Cornwall AC 15 May 94 Carn Brea
38.71 Brett Marsh Newquay & Par 19 Aug 01 Par
37.92 Jake Banevicius Cornwall AC 3 Jul 16 Braunton
37.60 Roger Preston West Cornwall 31 Jul 71 Par

noteworthy

36.98 Colin Parr Duchy of Corn 17 May 81 Carn Brea
36.66 Gary James City of Stoke 20 Aug 89 Kiev,SU
36.42 James Hill Cornwall AC 15 May 11 Par

JAVELIN 800Gr   86 spec

63.94 Andrew Quixley Royal Navy 15 Aug 92 Tonbridge
60.36 Jeremy Moody * Cornwall AC 13 Aug 88 Tonbridge
60.11 Luke Payne Newquay/Par 13 Aug 06 Carn Brea
59.03 Connor Swan  * Cornwall AC 11 Jul 14 Birmingham
57.66 Dominic Collins * Cornwall AC 20 Aug 94 Exeter
56.02 Gary James City of Stoke 20 Aug 89 Kiev,SU
55.81 Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 23 May 99 Alahama,SPA
52.34 Shane Dow  * Newquay/Par 30 Jul 94 Plymouth
52.04 Daniel Pearce Newquay/Par 25 May 13 Par
52.02 Kieran Westlake  * Cornwall AC 14 Jun 14 Par

JAVELIN 800Gr   pre 86 spec

58.14 David Finch Duchy of Corn 2 Jul 83 Carn Brea
56.40 R Perkins U/A 17 May 81 Carn Brea
55.96 Andrew Ford Par AC 17 May 81 Carn Brea
54.95 180’-3 ’’ Geoffrey Stanley-Jones* Cornwall TC 11 Aug 62 Welwyn
54.61 179’-2’’ Ivor Moyle ST.Austell AC 60  

   HAMMER 7.26Kg

58.10 Jay Hill E&H /New & Par 12 May 12 Carn Brea
55.92 Mike Madden Newquay & Par 31 Jul 93 Windsor
55.09 Shaun Jones Army 1 Jul 98 Cosford
50.59 Alex Hitchens Cornwall AC 25 Aug 08 Par
48.89 160’-5’’ Albert Ley Camborne AC May 62? Par
48.05 Brett Marsh Newquay & Par 3 Sep 00 Yeovil
43.04 Matthew Halton Newquay & Par 20 Aug 17 LV
41.87 Patrick Swan Cornwall AC 2 Jul 17 Exeter
41.82 Simon Muchan Cornwall AC 26 Jul 86 Bexley
38.90 Stewart Tainton Duchy of Corn 2 Jul 83 Carn Brea

noteworthy

36.59 Adrian Rawling * Newquay & Par 15 May 99 Portsmouth
35.90 Colin Parr Cornwall AC 20 May 84 Carn Brea
35.66 Paul Tresidder Cornwall AC 5 Aug 90 Carn Brea

DECATHLON     

perf name  club date venue 100. LJ. SP. HJ.  400. 110H.  DIS.  PV. JAV. 1500.
7116 Fyn Corcoran Cornwall AC 23 May 99 Alhama,SPA 11.13w 6.66/1.4 12.36 1.81 49.66 15.11w 40.13 3.60 55.81 4:26.38
7061 Gary James City of Stoke 20 Aug 89 Kiev,SU 11.55 6.81 11.35 1.89 49.74 16.00 36.66 3.90 56.02 4:14.02
6364 Dan Pearce Newquay & Par 28 May 17 Bedford 11.84 6.70 9.54 1.84 49.80 15.69 28.69 3.43 49.71 4:30.75
6118 Stuart Caudery Cornwall AC 1 Jun 97 Sheffield 12.18 6.53w 10.22 1.89 52.86 15.62 27.92 4.10 38.64 4:46.67
5930 Jay Hill E&H /New & Par 20 Jul 14 Bedford 11.61/-0.7 6.45/-0.7 12.64 1.78 52.81 17.90/1.9 34.32 3.33 38.80 4:49.69
5725 Richard Quixley Shaftesbury B 15 Jul 88 Plymouth 12.1 6.49 10.10 1.80 55.5 17.2 29.72 4.20 43.68 5:07.0
5263 Phil Coad Cornwall AC 8 Aug 99 Enfield 11.92 5.93 8.99 1.80 52.37 17.47 21.39 2.80 35.30 4:35.87
4675 Brett Marsh * Newquay & Par 26 Sep 93 Carn Brea 12.1 5.48 10.57 1.60 55.4 21.9 31.08 2.70 37.42 4:51.8
4607 Tristram Jeffries Cornwall AC 25 Sep  05 Exeter tbc - - - - - - - - tbc
4482 Wayne Balsdon * Newquay & Par 1 Oct 00 Par 11.5 5.57 9.39 1.70 57.3 18.1 21.77 2.30 30.64 5:14.0