CORNWALL AA ĎALL TIMEí TOP 10 INDOOR RANKINGS AT  4 Dec 2016

Name

age

club

perf

venue

Date

                                                SENIOR MEN (including lower age groups)

60 metres

Chris Hill

S

N/P/UWIC

6.87

Cardiff

11 Dec 11

Lee Christopher

S

MBH/Bath U

7.03

Bath

24 Jan 09

Alex Beechey S PLY 7.04 Eton 7 Feb 16
Ken Cocks S WC 7.2 Cosford Nov 76

Fyn Corcoran

S

Serpentine

7.28

Cardiff

21 Mar 04

Jordan Walklett u20 CAC 7.28 Cardiff 8 Feb 15

Calvin Greer

u17

N/P

7.3

BíHam

00

Phil Warwicker

S

CAC

7.30

Cardiff

11 Dec 11

Lee Hamilton S N/P 7.38 Eton 8 Mar 15

Nathan Balmbra

u17

N/P

7.50

BíHam

18 Feb 96

200 metres

Alex Beechey S PLY 22.05 Sheffield 12 Feb 17

Lee Christopher

S

MBH/Bath U

22.84

BíHam

2 Feb 08

Guy Stroud u17 Exeter 23.28 BíHam 29 Feb 04
Josh Davies u17 TAV 23.55 LV 28 Jan 17
Patrick Channings U20 N/P 23.64 Sheffield 14 Feb 16

Richard Spragg

u17

N/P

23.72

BíHam 22 Feb 03
Chris Harris S N/P/Glouc U 23.73 Cardiff 8 Feb 15
Chris Hill S N/P/UWIC 24.02 BíHam 2 Feb 13
James Clayton u20 N/P 24.14 Sheffield 26 Feb 12

Daniel Pearce

u20

N/P

24.15

Glasgow

13 Dec 08

300 metres

Alex Beechey S PLY 35.88 Cardiff 14 Dec 14
David Willis S CAC 37.43 Cardiff 8 Dec 12
Jack Wightman u20 N/P 37.49 Cardiff 15 Dec 13
Chris Harris S N/P/Glouc U 37.95 Cardiff 15 Dec 13

James Ansell

S

N/P

38.72

Cardiff

14 Dec 08

James Clayton u20 N/P 38.99 Cardiff 11 Dec 11

Peter Conway

u20

CAC

39.35

Cardiff

11 Dec 10

Josh Davies u15 TAV 39.51 B'Ham 14 Feb 15

Neil Tunstall

V45

SWV

40.36

Cardiff

11 Dec 10

Ollie Baylin u17 CAC 41.41 Cardiff 11 Dec 10

400 metres

Steven Green

S

CAC

46.51

B'Ham

16 Feb 08

Jack Wightman S N/P 48.57

Sheffield

22 Feb 15

David Green

S

UWIC

49.20

B'Ham

31 Jan 09

Lee Hamilton

S

N/P

50.68

Cardiff

13 Jan 13

John Housego u20 WC 51.7 Cosford 81
Patrick Channings U20 N/P 52.09 Sheffield 14 Feb 16

Peter Conway

u20

CAC

52.65

Cardiff

8 Jan 12

Jordon West

S

CAC

52.66

Sheffield

19 Feb 11

Jack Nancarrow u17 CAC 53.00 Cardiff 8 Feb 15
James Clayton S N/P 53.21 Cardiff 3 Feb 13

noteworthy

Neil Tunstall V45 SWV 53.79 Cardiff 22 Feb 04

800 metres

James Ansell

S

N/P

1:53.42

BíHam

5 Feb 12

Lee Hamilton

S

N/P

1:54.01

London(LV)

29 Jan 12

Andrew Worden u20 CAC 1:54.98 London(LV) 5 Feb 14
Callum Jones S CAC 1:55.78 London(LV) 3 Feb 16
Rob Bugden S UWIC 1:55.86 Cardiff 30 Jan 05

Chris Coleman

S

N/P

1:56

 

97

Charles Gunning

u17

N/P

1:57.11

BíHam

24 Feb 08

Jordon West

u20

CAC

1:57.60

Cardiff

17 Dec 05

Chris McQuillen-Wright

v35

N&P/SWV

2.02.17

London(LV)

24 Feb 08

Sam Harry S CAC 2:02.62 London(LV) 27 Jan 13

1500 metres

Neil Caddy

S

N/P

3:48.11

BíHam

25 Feb 95

Andrew Renfree

S

SB

3:51.23

BíHam

9 Feb 97

Callum Jones S CAC 3:55.31 Cardiff 23 Jan 16
Rob Bugden S UWIC 3:57.83 Cardiff 22 Jan 05
James Ansell S Kent 4:00.06 Cardiff 2 Feb 14
Andrew Worden u20 CAC 4:04.98 Cardiff 13 Jan 13
Samuel Lane de Courtin   u20 TAV 4:06.39 Cardiff 11 Jan 15

John Scott

V45

SWV

4:13.47

London(LV)

18 Mar 12

Chris McQuillen-Wright

V35

N/P/ SWV

4.13.97

London(LV)

23 Feb 08

Phillip Wilson

S

CAC

4:18.19

Cardiff

5 Mar 11

3000 metres

Neil Caddy

S

N/P

7:58.14

BíHam

27Jan 96

Rob Bugden

S

UWIC

8:17.53

Cardiff

8 Dec 07

Dan Nash S CAC 8:24.87 Sheffield 22 Feb 16
Callum Jones S CAC 8:43.46 LV 1 Feb 17

Chris McQuillen-Wright

V35

N/P/ SWV

9:03.5

London(LV)

24-Jan 07

Steve May V45 SWV 9:04.43 Glasgow 16 Feb 03

John Scott

V45

SWV

9:05.37

London(LV)

18 Mar 12

A.Thomas

u20

CAC

9:10.30

BíHam

00

Michael Robinson S Tamar 9:18.4 Sheffield 22 Feb 14

Gareth Massey

S

N/P

9:32.23

Cardiff

15 Jan 05

60metres Hurd                  106.7cm

Lee Hamilton S N/P 8.25 Eton 8 Mar 15

Fyn Corcoran

S

Serp

8.67

Vitel,FRA 19 Mar 00
Neil Tunstall V50 CAC/SWV 8.95 Cardiff 8 Feb 15
Clive Pengelly S N/P 10.0 Cardiff 20 Feb 05

Nathan Kitchen

V35

CAC

12.39

Sheff

5 Feb 12

60m Hurd 99cm

Steven Green

u20

CAC

8.61

BíHam

23 Feb 02

Neil Tunstall

V45

CAC/SWV

9.01

London(LV)

28 Mar 10

Clive Pengelly

V

N/P

9.72

Glasgow

17 Mar 02

60m Hurd 91.4cm

Neil Tunstall

V50

CAC/SWV

8.85 London(LV) 9 Mar 14

High Jump

Damon Rutland

u20

N/P

2.05

BíHam

12 Feb 94

Sam Brereton U15 N/P 1.90

Sheff

25 Feb 17
Stuart Caudery V35 CAC 1.85 Cardiff 20 Feb 05
Fyn Corcoran S Serp 1.81 Vitel,FRA 19 Mar 00
Sam Robins U17 N/P 1.80 Cardiff 5 Jan 14
Andrew Quixley u20 Duchy 1.75 tbc 20 Feb82
W.Tonkin S Ply AC 1.75 Carn Brea 28 Feb 81

Steven Green

u17

CAC

1.74

B'Ham

24 Jan 99

Guy Stroud u17 Exeter 1.71 Cardiff 21 Mar 04
D.Judge S WC 1.70 Carn Brea 28 Feb 81

Andrew McKay

u17

Duchy

1.70

tbc

20 Feb 82

Pole Vault

Bob Kingman V40 NEB 4.32 London(LV) 9 Mar 14
Fynley Caudery u20 CAC 4.25 Cardiff 28 Jan 17

Stuart Caudery

S

CAC

4.20

Cardiff

18 Feb 01

Jordan Henwood

u20

N/P

4.06

Bath

12 Dec 09

Richard Quixley

u17

Duchy

3.80

tbc

20 Feb 82

C.Parr S Duchy 3.60 Carn Brea 28 Feb 81
S.Plint u20 Duchy 3.60 Carn Brea 28 Feb 81
David Blevings u20 Duchy 3.60 tbc 20 Feb 82
David Hubble u17 CAC 3.41 BíHam 2 Feb 13
Tommy Meredith S WC 3.40 tbc 20 Feb 82
Sam Robins U17 N/P 3.40 Cardiff 5 Jan 14

Long Jump

Ken Cocks

S

WC

7.42

Cosford Nov 77
Oliver Clark S CAC 7.26 LV 1 Feb 17
Mark Hicks S Hillingon AC 7.22 Cosford 4 Feb 89

Fyn Corcoran

S

Serp

6.85

Cardiff

21 Mar 04

Chris Harris S N/P/Glouc U 6.75 Cardiff 2 Feb 14

Phil Warwicker

u20

CAC

6.65

Cardiff

11 Dec 10

Jordan Walklett u20 CAC 6.41 Swansea 26 Jul 15
Guy Stroud u17 Exeter 6.01

Cardiff

21 Mar 04

Kieran Harvey S CAC 5.98 Cardiff 2 Feb 14

Daniel Pearce

u20

N/P

5.89

Glasgow

13 Dec 08

Triple Jump

Mark Hicks

S

Hillingdon

14.65

Lond(Ha)

11 Mar 89

Jordan Walklett u20 CAC 14.33 Swansea 26 Jul 15

Phil Warwicker

S

CAC

14.02

Cardiff

5 Mar 11

Chris Harris S N/P 13.11 Cardiff 12 Jan 14
Jay Hussaini S CAC 12.01 Sheffield 21 Feb 15

Mat Harris

u17

N/P

11.88

B'Ham

4 Mar 06

Isaac Clayton

u17

N/P

11.86

Cardiff

4 Jan 04

Ryan Williams u17 CAC 11.79 Cardiff 4 Jan 15

Liam Dury

u20

CAC

11.43

Sheff

2 Feb 11

Gabriel Brolly u17 CAC 11.20 Cardiff 4 Jan 15

SP 7.26 kg

Matt Halton

S

N/P

14.37

Sheff

26 Feb 12

Fyn Corcoran V35 Rhy V 13.32 Cardiff 29 Jan 17

Kevin Banevicous

S

WC

13.00

Carn Brea

28 Feb 81

Duncan Hook S Par AC 10.67 tbc 20 Feb 82

Nathan Kitchen

V35

CAC

9.60

Lee V

13 Feb 11

D.Judge S WC 9.42 Carn Brea 28 Feb 81
Graham Brett S Par AC 9.24 tbc 20 Feb 82
S.Hughes S Duchy 9.10 Carn Brea 28 Feb 81
Charlie Shipton U20 TAV 7.21 Cardiff 23 Jan 16

Heptathlon                          60M. LJ. SP. HJ. 60M Hurd. PV. 1000M.

Fyn Corcoran S Serp 4440 Vitel,FRA 19 Mar 00

Pentathlon                          60M Hurd. LJ. SP. HJ. 1000M

Nathan Kitchen V35 CAC 1777 Sheff 5 Feb 12