CORNWALL COUNTY INDOOR RANKINGS 2016/17

As at 5th MAR 17

Name

club

perf

Venue

Date

U13 Girls

200 metres      

Hannah Clemo

N/P

34.55

LV

5 Mar 17

800 metres      

Caitlin Keaney CAC 2:39.33 LV 5 Mar 17

60m Hurd  68.5cm       

Hannah Clemo

N/P

12.19

LV

5 Mar 17

 

High Jump

Caitlin Keaney CAC 1.15 LV 5 Mar 17

 

Long Jump

Caitlin Keaney CAC 3.92 LV 5 Mar 17

 SP   2.72kg      

Hannah Clemo

N/P

5.79

LV

5 Mar 17

U15 Girls

Name club perf Venue Date

200 metres      

Zoe Lawrence

CAC

31.04

LV

5 Mar 17

Lucy Hughes

CAC

32.38

LV

5 Mar 17

Sky Clemence

CAC

32.78

LV

5 Mar 17

Rebecca Benney 

CAC

33.25

LV

5 Mar 17

 300 metres      

Rebecca Benney 

CAC

51.24

Lond(LV)

5 Mar 17

Amelia Harris

CAC

63.31

Lond(LV)

5 Mar 17

 800 metres      

Rebecca Benney 

CAC

2:52.28

Lond(LV)

5 Mar 17

Sky Clemence

CAC

3:04.81

Lond(LV)

5 Mar 17

 

High Jump

Lucy Hughes

CAC

1.30

Lond(LV)

5 Mar 17

 

  Pole Vault

Lucy Allen

N/P

3.35

Eton

5 Feb 17

 

Long Jump

Zoe Lawrence

CAC

3.91

LV

5 Mar 17

Sky Clemence

CAC

3.40

LV

5 Mar 17

Amelia Harris

CAC

2.61

LV

5 Mar 17

                                                                                                                                   

24 Jan 10

 

SP    T41/F41    

Abigail Birch

 

3.87

LV

5 Mar 17

 

Perf Name Club Venue Date

U17 Women

NO RESULTS YET

U20 Women

60 M

8.41 Bryher Freight N/P Cardiff 5 Feb 17

POLE VAULT

4.10 Molly Caudery CAC Cardiff 15 Jan 17

Senior Women

800m

2:13.80 Charlotte C-Smith N/P USA 11 Feb 17

LJ

5.17 Alisha Webb N/P Cardiff 5 Feb 17

TJ

11.04 Kate Yeomans N/P Sheff 18 Feb 17

U13 Boys

 200M

29.84 George Mitchell CAC LV 5 Mar 17
32.07 Zac Clemens CAC LV 5 Mar 17

 800M

2:24.92 Zac Clemens CAC LV 5 Mar 17
2:32.22 George Mitchell CAC LV 5 Mar 17

 LJ

4.04 George Mitchell CAC LV 5 Mar 17
3.55 Zac Clemens CAC LV 5 Mar 17

U15 Boys

60M Hurd

9.76 Sam Brereton N/P LV 8 Jan 17

HIGH JUMP

1.90 Sam Brereton N/P Sheff 25 Feb 17

U17 Men

200m

23.55 Josh Davies TAV LV 28 Jan 17

PV

2.72 Ben Parker CAC Carsh 5 Feb 17

U20 Men

200m

24.76 Adam Cox N/P Sheff 19 Feb 17

1500m

4:50.94 Tom Newman CAC Cardiff 15 Jan 17

3000m

10:12.22 Tom Newman CAC Cardiff 15 Jan 17

PV

4.25 Fynley Caudery CAC Cardiff 28 Jan 17

Senior Men

60m

7.06 Alex Beechey PLYAC Eton 5 Feb 17

200m

22.05 Alex Beechey PLYAC Sheff 12 Feb 17
25.54 Neil Tunstall  V55 CAC LV 5 Mar 17

400m

48.66 Jack Wightman N/P Sheff 19 Feb 17

3000m

8:27.92 Dan Nash CAC Cardiff 15 Jan 17
8:43.46 Callum Jones CAC LV 1 Feb 17

LJ

7.26 Oliver Clarke CAC LV 1 Feb 17
5.95 Fyn Corcoran  V35 Rhymney Valley Cardiff 28 Jan 17

SP

13.32 Fyn Corcoran  V35 Rhymney Valley Cardiff 29 Jan 17