CORNWALL AA "WOMEN" ALL TIME TOP TEN PERFORMANCES as at 30th SEPT 2017

as compiled by Bill Green On behalf of the 'Cornwall AA'.

Perf

Name

Age

Club

date

Venue

100 METRES

12.0

Jacky

Brett

S

City of Plymouth

16 Aug 87

Plymouth

12.1

Debby

Peach

S

City of Plymouth

18 Jun 83

Plymouth

12.2

Lamorna

Newman

U20

Cornwall AC

25 May 13

Par

12.3

Laura

Brown

U17

Newquay/Par

19 Jun 99

Bournemouth

12.35    0.6

Deborah

Fleming

U17

Cornwall AC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

12.4

Yvonne

Craine

U20

Cornwall AC

14 Jul 84

Thurrock

12.4

Donna

Mears

S

Cornwall AC

16 Aug 87

Plymouth

12.4

Lindsey

Rickard

S

Newquay/Par

15 May 88

Par

12.4

Lynn

Barnett

U20

Cornwall AC

5 Aug 90

Carn Brea

12.4 Alice Robins U17 Newquay/Par 4 Jun 05 Par
12.4 Hannah Smith U20 Newquay/Par 9 Jun 18 Par

Noteworthy

12.5 Sally Lloyd U17 Duchy of Cornwall 11 Jun 78 Carn Brea
12.5 Clare Brown S Cornwall AC 4 Jun 94 Carn Brea
12.5 Katie Whear U20 Cornwall AC 11 Aug 02 Carn Brea
12.5 Leah Paulley U20 Newquay/Par 4 Jun 05 Par

100 METRES        AUTO TIMING    

12.35      0.6

Deborah  Fleming                      U17

CAC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

12.43

Lamorna Newman                     U20

CAC

1 Sep 13

Exeter

12.56        0.4 Emma Morley N/P 1 Jul 15 FRA

12.58    -0.2

Katie Whear                               S

CAC

14 Jan 07

Gold Coast

12.61     -0.4

Hannah Smith                            U20

CAC

3 Jun 18

Exeter

12.66     -0.2

Alice Robins                               U20

N/P

16 Jun 07

Yeovil

12.72

Leah  Paulley                             U20

N/P

14 Aug 05

Yeovil

12.79

Hannah Marshall                        U17

N/P

15 Jun 13

Exeter

12.80

Jasmine Basford                        U15

N/P

20 Jun 15

Exeter

12.90   0.6     

Christie Smith                            U17

CAC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

12.90      1.9

Abbie  Hewitt                             U17

CAC

2 Jun 12

Cardiff

wind assisted

12.61w   3.8

Alice Robins                               U17

N/P

28 Aug 05

Abing

12.83w   3.1

Katie  Hewitt                              U17

CAC

6 Jul 08

Exeter

12.83w   3.7

Christie Smith                            U17

CAC

12 Sep 12

London(LV)

100 YARDS

11.1

Ann

Reed

U20

Bodmin G Sch

26 Jul 58

Durham

11.2

Margaret

Matthews

U20

Truro H Sch

25 Jul 58

Durham

11.3

Nyria

Tregaskes

U20

ST.Austell AC

3 Jun 61

Par

11.4

Elizabeth

Butters

U17

Saltash G Sch

10 Jun 66

Par

11.4

Ruth

Govett

U17

Saltash G Sch

29 Jul 66

Par

11.8

Margaret

Pugh

U20

Newquay G Sch

9 Jul 57

Southampton

11.9

Esnore

Davey

U15

Falmouth H Sch

13 Jul 63

Par

11.9

A.Guy

 

U20

Bude Sch

25 Jun 64

Par

11.9

Angela

Hey

U15

Truro H Sch

10 Jun 67

Par

12.0  Pat Pomeroy

U20

ST.Austell School Jul 58 Southampton
12.0 Keren Furse

U15

Fowey School 9 Jul 65 Par

200 METRES

25.0

Jacky

Brett

S

City of Plymouth

19 Apr 87

Plymouth

25.09    1.9 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall AC 11 Aug 13 London(He)

25.1

Debby

Peach

U20

City of Plymouth

6 Sep 80

Essex

25.3

Leah

Paulley

S

Newquay/Par

6 Jun 10

Exeter

25.4

Jemma

Simpson

U20

Newquay/Par

16 Jun 01

Exeter

25.5

Lindsey

Rickard

S

Newquay/Par

24 Jul 88

Plymouth

25.5

Molly

Long

U17

Truro Sch

25 May 13

Par

25.6

Yvonne

Craine

S

Cornwall AC

10 Jun 87

Carn Brea

25.6 Hannah Smith U20 Newquay/Par 9 Jun 18 Par

25.7

Deborah

Fleming

U17

Cornwall AC

30 Jul 06

Exeter

25.71   0.0

Katie

Whear

S

Cornwall AC

14 Jan 07

Gold Coast

Noteworthy

25.8

Karen

Curnow

U20

Duchy of Cornwall

Jun 78

Carn Brea

400 METRES

55.8

Jemma

Simpson

U20

Newquay/Par

16 Jun 01

Exeter

56.0 Charlotte Cayton-Smith U17

Cornwall AC

14 Jul 13 Carn Brea
56.1 Molly Long U20

Truro Sch

14 Jun 14 Par

56.8

Jane

Matthews

U20

City of Plymouth

19 Sep 76

Bristol

57.79 Emma Morley U17 N/P 17 Jul 15 FRA

57.8

Danielle

Barnes

U20

Newquay/Par

11 May 03

Par

57.83

Katie

Hewitt

U20

Cornwall AC

11 Jul 09

Sheffield

57.9

Leah

Paulley

S

Newquay/Par

18 Apr 10

Yeovil

58.2

Debby

Peach

U20

City of Plymouth

12 Sep 80

Bristol

58.3

Barbara

Lock

S

West Cornwall

23 May 82

Plymouth

58.3

Heidi

Hosking

S

Liverpool P

96

NWL

58.3

Nicola

George

U20

Newquay/Par

24 May 09

Exeter

Noteworthy

58.6

Bridgette

Yelland

U20

Par AC

14 May 78

Plymouth

800 METRES

1:58.74

Jemma

Simpson

S

Newquay/Par

22 Jul 10

Monaco,MON

2:03.32 Molly Long U20

B&W/Truro Sch

31 May 15 Sportscity

2:05.18

Danielle

Barnes

U20

Newquay/Par

12 Jul 03

Sheffield

2:05.73 Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20 Cornwall AC 17 May 14 Watford

2:07.80

Sarah

Salmon

S

Newquay/Par

13 Mar 05

Canberra,AUS

2:08.63

Barbara

Lock

S

West Cornwall

12 Aug 82

Cwmbran

2:08.80

Zoe

Jelbert

U17

Newquay/Par

28 May 00

Watford

2:09.27

Heidi

Hosking

S

Liverpool P

2 Jun 96

Sheffield

2:10.78

Jessica

Hicks

U15

Newquay/Par

25 Jun 05

Solihull

2:11.54

Leah

Harris

U20

Newquay/Par

9 Jul 00

Sheffield

1500 METRES

4:06.39 Jemma Simpson S Newquay/Par 22 May 10 ER CA,USA
4:15.00 Danielle Barnes U20 Newquay/Par 31 May 03 Wythenshawe

4:17.98

Sarah

Salmon

S Newquay/Par 29 Feb 04 Sydney, AUS
4:20.44 Molly Long U20

Truro Sch

27 Jun 15 Watford

4:20.56

Zoe

Jelbert

U20 Newquay/Par 15 Jul 01 Debrecen,HUN

4:23.7

Lucy

Wright

S Leeds 4 Aug 98 Stretford
4:25.44 Eleanor Davis S Newquay RR 14 Aug 18 Stretford

4:26.99

Barbara

Lock

S West Cornwall 11 Aug 82 Cwmbran
4:27.44 mx Katie Knowles U20 B&W 29 Jul 08 Exeter

4:29.6

Emma

Stepto

V40 Cornwall AC 14 Jul 12 Carn Brea
4:29.9 Heidi Hosking U15 Cornwall AC Jul 88 Yeovil

Noteworthy

4:30.85 Jessica Hicks U15 Newquay/Par 21 May 05 Manchester

MILE

4:37.96 ind os

Jemma

Simpson

S Newquay/Par 26 Jan 13 Seattle,USA

4:44.79

Sarah

Salmon

S

Newquay/Par

30 Aug 96

London(He)

4:47.19 ind

Danielle

Barnes

S

Newquay/Par

1 Mar 09

Lexington,SUA

4:53.96 Yoyo Barnsley U17 Cornwall AC 18 Jul 15 Oxford

4:58.9

Lucy

Wright

S

Leeds

10 Jul 93

Oxford

4:59.0

Barbara

Lock

S

West Cornwall

30 Jun 82

Bath

5:02.5

Heidi

Hosking

U17

Cornwall AC

2 Jul 89

Reading

5:03.4

Maureen

Wooldridge

S

Newquay/Par

10 Jul 93

Oxford

5:10.0

Helen

Pearson

U17

Cornwall AC

14 Sep 97

Carn Brea

5:13.68

Amy

Sweet

U15

Newquay/Par

15 Aug 09

Par

Noteworthy

5.15.1 April Hogg U15 Newquay/Par 16 Aug 08 Par

3000 METRES

9:16.1

Lucy

Wright

S

Leeds

18 Aug 98

Stretford

9:24.17 mx

Sarah

Salmon

S

Newquay/Par

30 Nov 02

Canberra,AUS

9:24.40

Danielle

Barnes

U17

Newquay/Par

6 May 02

Street

9:30.06

Annabel

Gummow

U17

B&W

3 Jun 09

Watford

9:30.11

Katie

Knowles

U20

B&W

21 Jul 07

Solihull

9:32.8

Emma

Stepto

V40

Cornwall AC

19 Aug 12

Carn Brea

9:32.81

Helen

Pearson

S

Cornwall AC

20 May 01

Loughbrough

9:33.41 Eleanor Davis S Newquay RR 28 Aug 18 Stretford

9:36.94

Marion

Sutton

S

City of Plymouth

3 Aug 90

Birmingham

9:37.54 ind

Zoe

Jelbert

U17

Newquay/Par

5 Feb 00

Birmingham

5000 METRES

15:48.63

Sarah

Salmon

S

Newquay/Par

17 Feb 05

Melbourne,AUS

15:53.27

Annabel

Gummow

U20

B&W

28 May 11

Sportcity

15:59.51

Lucy

Wright

S

Leeds

25 Jul 98

Birmingham

16:13.0

Emma

Stepto

V40

Cornwall AC

25 Jul 13

Carn Brea

16:15.14 Eleanor Davies S B&W 11 Aug 18 MK

16:43.66

Marion

Sutton

S

City of Plymouth

22 Aug 90

Bromley

16:47.19

Helen

Pearson

S

Cornwall AC

16 Jun 01

London(Ha)

16:50.0

Miranda

Heathcote

V35

Newquay RR

12 May 12

Carn Brea

16:57.54

Katie

Knowles

U20

B&W

13 Jun 09

Watford

17:08.2

Sharon

Coyne

V35

Cornwall AC

28 Sep 04

Carn Brea

17:22.69

Maureen

Wooldridge

V35

Newquay/Par

29 May 94

Crawley

10000 METRES

33:33.20 Eleanor Davies S B&W 19 May 18 P.Hill

33:41.16

Lucy

Wright

S

Leeds

29 Jun 97

Sheffield

34:01.60

Sarah

Salmon

S

Newquay/Par

4 Dec 04

Melbourne,AUS

34:39.9 Emma Stepto V40 Cornwall AC 24 Jun 14 Par

34:53.52

Marion

Sutton

S

City of Plymouth

22 Jul 90

Portsmouth

36:24.48 Julia Davis S Newquay RR 16 May 15 P.Hill

37:27.9

Debbie

Brindley

S

Newquay RR

10 Nov 91

Par

38:17.6

Beth

Popperwell

S

Falmouth RR

4 Jul 95

Carn Brea

39:28.9 Amy Sole S Mud Crew 23 Jun 15 Par
39:46.9 Emma Shuck S Hayle RR 24 Jun 14 Par

100 METRES HURDLES 84cm

13.86

Jacky

Brett

S

City of Plymouth

21 Jun 87

Birmingham

15.3

Janine

May

U20

West Cornwall

23 Jun 73

Exeter

15.4

Sharon

Crowle

U17

Newquay/Par

6 Jul 97

Exeter

15.4

Philippa

Brett

U20

Newquay/Par

12 May 12

Carn Brea

15.4 Molly Caudery U20 Cornwall AC 13 May 17 Carn Brea

15.7

Laura

Bolton

S

Newquay/Par

24 Jul 05

Exeter

15.9

Judith

Hicks

U20

West Cornwall

18 May 80

Carn Brea

15.90     0.6 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay/Par 26 Jun 16 Exeter

15.92

Jasmin

Hicks

U17

Newquay/Par

7 May 06

London(He)

16.03

Jordanna

Morrish

U20

Cornwall AC

15 Jun 13

Exeter

noteworthy

16.3

Lindsey

Rickard

S

Newquay/Par

24 Jul 88

Plymouth

400 METRES HURDLES 76.2cm

62.7

Debby

Peach

U20

City of Plymouth

24 Jul 82

London(WL)

64.8

Charlotte

Randall

U20

City of Plymouth

20 Jun 98

Yeovil

65.5 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay/Par 11 Jun 16 Par

65.7

Laura

Bolton

S

Newquay/Par

1 Jul 07

Exeter

65.7 Molly Mather U20 City of Plymouth 14 Apr 18 Swindon

65.8

Zoe

Richards

U17

Newquay/Par

18 Jul 92

Plymouth

66.51 Joel Bytheway U20 Cornwall Sch 13 Jul 18 Birmingham
66.63 Charlotte Cayton-Smith

U20

Cornwall AC 7 Sep 14 Exeter

66.8

Carol

Blamey

U20

City of Plymouth

18 Jul 76

London(CP)

66.9

Simone

Webb

U17

Newquay/Par

4 Sep 93

Plymouth

noteworthy

66.94 Philippa Brett U20 Newquay/Par 18 Jun 11 Exeter
67.6 Janine May U20 West Cornwall 74 BA Annual entry
67.6 Mary McWilliams U17 Cornwall AC 11 Jul 86 Portsmouth

68.0

Barbara

Lock

S

Duchy of Cornwall

83

 

1500 METRES STEEPLECHASE

4:41.80 Tess Masselink s Tavistock AC 23 Mar 18 USA
5:09.63 Nell Savage U17 Cornwall AC 7 Aug 16 Exeter
5:15.05 Elowen Penfold U17 Newquay/Par AC 24 Jul 16 Yeovil

5:23.7

Charlotte

Cayton-Smith

U17

Cornwall AC

21 Jul 13

Carn Brea

5:25.79 Rhianna Giles U17 Newquay/Par AC 7 Aug 16 Exeter
5:26.6 Kate Hughes U17 Helston Sch 13 Jun 15 Carn Brea
5:28.0 Lily England U17 Newquay/Par 23 May 15 Par
5:45.67 Tilly McDowell U17 Tavistock AC 27 May 18 Cardiff

5.51.7

Anna

Sharrock

U20

Newquay/Par

16 Aug 09

Lee Valley

5:57.4

Alice

Vage

U17

Cornwall AC

4 Jul 10

Exeter

2000 METRES STEEPLECHASE

6:42.1 Tess Masselink

U20

Tavistock AC 14 May 16 Carn Brea

7:39.1

Tessa

Williamson

S

Newquay/Par

14 May 06

Par

7:41.7

Amy

Sweet

U17

Newquay/Par

8 May 10

Par

8:01.52 Lily England

U17

Newquay/Par 17 Aug 14 Exeter

8.02.6

Caroline

Steven

V40

Newquay/Par

16 Aug 08

Par

8:18.6

Abbie

Williamson

U17

Newquay/Par

15 May 05

Par

8:20.9

Olivia

Ballard

U20

Cornwall AC

8 Aug 10

Exeter

8:26.91

Anna

Sharrock

U20

Newquay/Par

5 Jun 10

Cardiff

8:29.1

Elaina

Gard

U17

Penair Sch

14 May 06

Par

8:36.64

Lucy

Bowden

U17

Newquay/Par

7 Jul 11

Exeter

3000 METRES STEEPLECHASE

10:42.2 Tessa Masselink  U20 Tavistock AC 19 Jun 16 Bedford

12:07.23

Tessa

Williamson

S

Newquay/Par

18 Aug 07

Zele/BEL

4x100 METRES CLUB RELAY              List added 2013

Only best relay performance - per team - in any one year, included.

50.3 N/P Team '99' 8 Aug 99 Exeter
50.4 CAC Team '87' 5 Sep 87 Oxford
50.5 N/P Team '89' 20 Aug 89 Yeovil
50.8 CAC Team '09' 09 Exeter
50.9   U20 Truro College 14 Jun 09 Carn Brea
51.0 N/P Team '16' 20 Aug 16 Par
51.3 CAC Team '07' 22 Apr 07 Yeovil
51.4   U17 Duchy of Cornwall 16 Jun 79 Bristol
51.5 N/P Team '05' 23 Jul 05 Swindon
51.6 CAC Team '88' 25 Jun 88 Basingstoke
51.6 CAC Team '90' 21 Jul 90 Andover

Noteworthy

51.9 WC 83 Ply

4x400 METRES RELAY

4:06.9 CAC Team '84' 84  
4:06.9 N/P Team '06' 06 Exeter
4:09.0 CAC Team '87' 5 Sep 87 Oxf
4:09.8 N/P Team '94' 24 Jul 94 Exeter
4:10.8 N/P Team '92' 18 Jul 92 Plymouth
4:11.4 CAC Team '90' 26 Apr 90 Yeovil
4:12.4   U20 N/P Team '92' 92  
4:13.9 N/P Team '99' 26 Jun 99 Carn Brea
4:14.9 CAC Team '93' 18 Jul 93 Carn Brea
4:15.6 N/P Team '97' 17 May 97 Carn Brea

Noteworthy

4:16.5 CAC 29 Jul 89 Yeo
4:20.2 West Cornwall 83  

HIGH JUMP

1.79  

Jordanna

Morrish

U20

Cornwall AC

18 Aug 13

Bedford

1.75   ind Rebecca Gray U17

Cornwall AC

26 Jul 15 Swansea

1.68

Sarah

Williamson

U15

Cornwall AC

10 Jun 06

Par

1.67

Dani

Perks

U15

Cornwall AC

25 May 03

Exeter

1.67 Molly Caudery U20 Cornwall AC 13 May 17 Carn Brea

1.66

Nicola

Smout

U17

Duchy of Cornwall

16 Jun 79

Bristol

1.66

Emily

Tugwell

U20

Cornwall AC

25 May 96

Exeter

1.66

Michelle

Hammond

U20

Truro H Sch

11 May 02

Carn Brea

1.65 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay/Par 7 May 17 Exeter

1.64

Emma

Nightingale

U15

Cornwall AC

17 Jun 06

Exeter

noteworthy

1.63 Sarah Berry S Cornwall AC 14 May 95 Carn Brea

1.58    5'-2''

Helen

Penberthy

S

CAMB/RED

8 Jun 63

Par

1.58   5'-2''

Julia

Trumble

U15

Falmouth H Sch

15 Jun 63

Par

POLE VAULT

4.53 Molly Caudery U20 Cornwall AC 23 Jun 18 Mannheim(GER)
3.76 Rebecca Gray S Cornwall AC 3 Jun 18 Exeter

3.60

Jasmin

Hicks

U17

Newquay/Par

3 Sep 05

Salisbuy

3.60 Megan Bailey S Cornwall AC 12 May 18 Carn Brea
3.50   ind Lucy Allen U17 Newquay/Par 7 Jan 18 Lee V

3.05

Francesca

Waters

U15

Cornwall AC

29 Sep 12

Carn Brea

3.00

Tammy Kearney U17 Cornwall AC 17 Jun 17 Exeter

2.91

Charlotte

Lowe

U15

Newquay/Par

22 Aug 10

Carn Brea

2.75

Kerenza

Hurr

U15

Cornwall AC

2 Sep 12

Exeter

2.70 Charlie Preece U15 Cornwall AC 5 Jun 16 Exeter

noteworthy

2.60 Barbara Bannon S Cornwall AC 16 Jul 95 Salisbuy

LONG JUMP

5.70

Lynn

Barnett

U17

Cornwall AC

14 Aug 88

Basildon

5.63   18'-53/4''

Elizabeth

Butters

u20

Saltash G Sch

7 Jul 67

Peterborough

5.62

Pam

Elliott

S

Duchy of Cornwall

14 Jul 83

Chiswick

5.58

Laura

Bolton

S

Newquay/Par

28 Apr 07

Oxford

5.57 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Cornwall AC 9 Apr 17 Exeter
5.53 Rebecca Gray U20

Cornwall AC

10 May 17 Stoke Giff

5.47

Clare

Brown

U20

Cornwall AC

16 May 93

Carn Brea

5.44      1.0 Lamorna Newman U20 Cornwall AC 11 Aug 13 London(He)

5.43

Lindsey

Rickard

S

Newquay/Par

24 Jul 88

Plymouth

5.42

Sally

Lloyd

U17

Duchy of Cornwall

9 Sep 78

Oxford

5.40 Katie Yeomans U20 Cornwall AC 14 Jun 14 Par

noteworthy

5.32 Ann Temple S West Cornwall 18 May 80 Carn Brea

TRIPLE JUMP

11.63

Lynn

Barnett

S

Cornwall AC

2 Aug 92

Carn Brea

11.49

Lamorna

Newman

u20

Cornwall AC

14 Jul 13 Carn Brea
11.40 Georgia Doyle-Lay U17 Cornwall AC 23 May 15 Par

11.23

Emily

Tugwell

U20

Cornwall AC

14 Sep 96

BEL

11.04  ind

10.98

Katie

Yeomans

S

U17

Cornwall AC

18 Feb 17

8 Sep 12

Sheffield

Par

10.97

Jasmin

Hicks

U17

Newquay/Par

12 Jun 05

Exeter

10.91

Lottie

Jose

U20

Cornwall AC

30 Jun 13

Abingdon

10.86

Sharon

Crowle

U17

Newquay/Par

27 Jul 97

Carn Brea

10.78

Amy Bennalick U17 Tavistock AC

14 Jun 14

Par

10.75

Natalie

Clay

U20

Cornwall AC

14 May 00

Carn Brea

noteworthy +wind assisted

10.83w  3.7 Amy Bennalick U17 Tavistock AC 15 Jun 13 Exeter

SHOT PUTT 4Kg

12.53

Mo

Pearson

S

West Cornwall

18 Jun 83

Fareham

11.30

Kiani

Pay

U20

Cornwall AC

23 Jun 12

Exeter

11.08 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay/Par 17 Jun 17 Exeter

10.76

Vicky

Brown

U20

Newquay/Par

14 Apr 96

Carn Brea

10.72

Trina

Chittock

U17

West Cornwall

Jun 80

Carn Brea

10.60

Michelle

James

U20

Duchy of Cornwall

17 Apr 82

Worthing

10.46

Pauline

Howe

S

West Cornwall

27 May 79

Par

10.34

Laura

Bolton

S

Newquay/Par

30 Apr 05

Basingstoke

10.27

P.

Robson

U17

Wadebridge Sch

11 Jun 83

Par

10.27 Phillipa Brett S Newquay/Par 14 May 16 Carn Brea

noteworthy

10.26 Jane Welsby S Duchy of Cornwall 16 Apr 83 Bristol
10.26 Vicky Gregory U17 Cornwall AC May 97 Carn Brea

DISCUS 1Kg

40.08

Mo

Pearson

S

West Cornwall

6 Jun 82

Carn Brea

38.86

Karen

Curnow

S

Cornwall AC

28 Jul 85

Carn Brea

38.43

Kimberley

Rawling

U20

Newquay/Par

23 Jun 01

Portsmouth

37.78

Karen

Hall

U20

Par AC

10 Jun 78

Par

36.86

Sue

Moulton

S

Cornwall AC

29 Jul 84

Carn Brea

36.19 118'-83/4''

Susan

Richards

U20

Cornwall TC

25 Jul 64

Par

35.35

Kate

Heller

U17

Truro H Sch

10 Jun 06

Par

34.84 Molly Brown U17 Cornwall AC 24 May 14 Carn Brea

34.70

Anne

Hildersley

S

U/A

1 Aug 71

Par

33.82

Sue

Kay

U20

Cornwall AC

15 May 86

Par

Noteworthy

33.36 Patricia Gilson U17 West Cornwall 16 May 76 Carn Brea

JAVELIN  600Gr  99 model

39.82

Laura

Bolton

S

Newquay/Par

16 May 04

Carn Brea

39.52

Rebecca

Bailey

U20

Cornwall AC

8 Aug 99

Exeter

36.16 Emmie Blamey U20 Newquay/Par 22 Aug 15 Eton

35.10

Cara

Moseley

U15

Cornwall AC

16 Jun 01

Exeter

34.80

Fleur

Bunyan

U20

Truro College

12 Jun 99

Carn Brea

33.91

Kathryn

Barbery-Redd

S

U/A

15 May 11

Par

32.68

Alice Vage U20 Cornwall AC

21 Jul 13

Carn Brea
32.62 Danielle Rawson U20 Newquay/Par 9 Jun 18 Par

32.24

Holly

Gadsdon

U20

Newquay/Par

20 May 06

Par

32.14

Amanda

Mancey

U20

Cornwall AC

25 Jul 10

Yate

31.85

Holly

Harper

U17

Cornwall AC

16 Sep 07

Par

HAMMER  4Kg

33.75

Louisa

Henn

Cornwall AC 9 Sep 17 Oxford

 

47.13

Maria

Brett

U20

Newquay/Par

1 Sep 13

Exeter

41.79

Kimberley

Rawling

S

Newquay/Par

4 Jun 05

Par

36.31 Jacky Brett v50 Newquay/Par 19 Aug 17 Par

35.10

Susie

Keast

U20

Newquay/Par

6 Aug 95

London(He)

34.49

Kim

Marsh

S

Newquay/Par

22 Apr 06

Kingston

33.75 Louisa

Henn

U20

Cornwall AC

9 Sep 17 Oxford

31.05

Caroline

Harvey

U17

Newquay/Par

14 Jun 09

Carn Brea

30.30

Kylie

Fouracres

U17

Newquay/Par

15 Aug 04

Carn Brea

26.59

Laura

Chapman

U20

Kernou AC

6 Jul 02

Bracknell

26.15 Natalie Brown U20

Newquay/Par

19 Jul 15 Exeter

  HEPTATHLON   

                                                                                                                                                                              100H.        HJ.        SP.      200 .         LJ.           JAV.        800.

4610 Georgia Doyle-Lay U20 Newquay/Par AC 26 Jun 16 Exeter 15.90/ 0.6 1.62 9.96 26.31/ 0.6  5.31/ 1/0 27.41  2:25.20  

4074

Laura

Bolton

S

Newquay/Par

15 Jun 03

Stoke

16.78/-3.5 1.45 9.01 26.77/-2.1 5.27/1.5 38.25 2:54.14
4053 Philippa Brett  U20 Newquay/ParAC 18 Sep 11 Exeter 15.50/ 2.6 1.48 7.97 26.96/ 1.9  4.90/ -1.7 25.13  2:33.62  
4036     w Alice Vage U20 Cornwall AC 1 Jul 12 Exeter 17.22/ 5.2 1.54 8.19 27.31/ 2.2 4.99/ 2.4 29.08  2:30.72
3923 Jenny Williams

U20

Cornwall AC 27 Jun 93 Exeter 17.2 1.57 8.10 27.4 4.37 21.40 2:14.6
3900 w Clare Brown

U20

Cornwall AC 27 Jun 93 Stoke 17.7 1.42 8.95 26.7w 5.31w 27.96 2:36.8
3800 Jordanna Morrish 

U20

Cornwall AC 28 Apr 13 Street 17.82/ -4.1 1.63 8.07 28.06/ 1.1 4.93/ 2.4 22.38 2:36.01
3780 Sharon Crowle

U20

Newquay/Par AC 28 Jun 98 Carn Brea 15.8 1.36 8.37 26.9 4.76 26.42 2:39.9
3621 Emily Tugwell

U20

Cornwall AC 22 Sep 96 Birmingham 17.38/2.8 1.65 7.47 29.59/2.0 4.79/0.5 18.96 2:35.75
3568 Charlotte Randall

U20

City of Plymouth 28 Jun 98 Carn Brea 16.8 1.45 6.43 27.8 4.74 21.92 2:32.0

JAVELIN 600Gr ( pre 99 model)

40.40

Lucy

Heyes

U20

Cornwall AC

8 Sep 90

Ealing

39.94

Michaela

Spencer

U17

Cornwall AC

23 Jun 84

Carn Brea

39.90

Melanie

Burrows

U20

City of Plymouth

18 Jun 94

Yeovil

39.74

Anita

Williams

U15

West Cornwall

6 Jun 82

London(CP)

39.48

Sarah

Doughty

S

Cornwall AC

13 Aug 88

Yeovil

38.04

Laura

Bolton

U20

Newquay/Par

11 May 97

Carn Brea

37.10

Michelle

James

U20

Duchy of Cornwall

31 Jul 83

Carn Brea

36.88

Rebecca

Bailey

U15

Cornwall AC

7 Jul 96

London(He)

36.08

Cathy

Watkins

U20

Cornwall AC

22 Jul 89

Hayes

35.92 117'-10''

Margaret

Jackson

U20

Penzance G Sch

16 Jun 62

Par