CORNWALL AA RANKINGS 30th SEP 96

name

club

perf

venue

date

UNDER 13 BOYS (Under 11 shown *)

100m CR** 12.7

M.Lea

PENA

13.5

C.Brea

12May

B.Prowse

CAC

14.0

C.Brea

14Jul

B.Parnell-King

PENA

14.1

C.Brea

12May

M.Pearson

N/P

14.1

C.Brea

12May

A.Boyce

WADE

14.1

C.Brea

14Jul

G.Homerston

PENA

14.2

C.Brea

12May

T.Hutley

N/P

14.2

Exeter

30Jun

C.Morse

CAC

14.2

C.Brea

14Jul

200m CR** 26.0

I.Humble

CAC

28.1

Exeter

6Jul

M.Pearson

N/P

29.2

Exeter

6Jul

A.Boyce

WADE

29.2

C.Brea

14Jul

T.Hutley

N/P

29.7

Exeter

30Jun

M.Hanley

CAC

30.1

C.Brea

12May

S.Cowle

TRU.S

30.7

C.Brea

12May

N.Taylor

CAC

30.7

Exeter

6Jul

400m CR** 62.2

M.Pearson

N/P

66.7

C.Brea

12May

R.Bennetts

PENA

68.1

C.Brea

12May

S.Martin

PENA

69.0

C.Brea

12May

M.Kenyon

R.LAN

69.5

Par

29Jun

M.Cruse

PENA

70.1

C.Brea

12May

T.Hutley

N/P

70.2

C.Brea

12May

800m CR** 2:11.2

I.Humble

CAC

2:20.3

C.Brea

14Jul

B.Prowse

CAC

2:25.9

C.Brea

14Jul

T.Hutley

N/P

2:34.6

C.Brea

15Sep

M.Pearson

N/P

2:34.8

C.Brea

15Sep

M.Hanley

CAC

2:36.0

C.Brea

12May

D.Angell

PERR

2:39.3

C.Brea

14Jul

C.Brading

TREW

2:39.3

C.Brea

14Jul

1500m CR** 4:35.8

I.Humble

CAC

4:51.6

Cwmbran

23Jun

B.Prowse

CAC

4:55.8

Swindon

21 Jul

D.Tutt

CAC

5:16.9

C.Brea

14Jul

L.Retallack

HEL

5:23.2

C.Brea

12May

M.Hanley

CAC

5:26.4

C.Brea

14Jul

B.Jones

TREL

5:34.4

C.Brea

14Jul

75mHurd CR** 12.3

M.Pearson

N/P

14.8

C.Brea

12May

D.Pollard

TRU.S

15.4

C.Brea

12May

I.Humble

CAC

16.0

C.Brea

5May

M.Hicks

CAC

16.0

C.Brea

1Sep

B.Prowse

CAC

16.1

C.Brea

5May

T.Hutley

N/P

16.3

Par

18Aug

A.Green

CAC

16.3

C.Brea

1Sep

80mHurd CR** 13.0

M.Pearson

N/P

15.1

C.Brea

14Jul

C.Walker

TRU.S

15.8

C.Brea

14Jul

T.Hutley

N/P

15.8

C.Brea

14Jul

B.Furze

LAC

16.7

C.Brea

14Jul

M.Hicks

R.LAN

17.1

C.Brea

14Jul

4x100mR CR** 54.8

Penair School

 

56.5

C.Brea

12May

Cornwall AC

 

58.0

Cmbran

23Jun

Tretheras Sch

 

60.1

Par

29Jun

Poltair School

 

60.3

Par

29Jun

Redruth Sch

 

60.7

Par

29Jun

St.Ives School

 

60.9

Par

29Jun

High Jump CR** 1.60

B.Furze

LAC

1.40

C.Brea

1Sep

J.Insley

CAM

1.35

Par

29Jun

G.Homerston

PENA

1.30

Par

29Jun

P.Thomas

C.COR

1.30

Par

29Jun

L.Bradd

N/P

1.30

Exeter

6Jul

J.Ram

WADE

1.30

C.Brea

14Jul

B.Prowse

CAC

1.30

C.Brea

4Aug

Long Jump CR** 4.97 

D.McEwan*

LAC

4.53

C.Brea

15Sep

I.Donaldson

PENA

4.28

Par

29Jun

L.Bradd

N.P

4.21

C.Brea

12May

I.Humble

CAC

4.20

Exeter

6Jul

T.Hutley

N/P

4.13

C.Brea

4Aug

A.Robey

N/P

4.07

C.Brea

14Jul

Shot 3.25Kg CR** 11.07

T.Salisbury

POOL

9.22

Par

29Jun

R.Bennetts

PENA

8.95

C.Brea

12May

B.Daniels

LISK

8.89

Par

29Jun

S.Martin

PENA

8.78

C.Brea

12May

R.Holland

PENR

8.86

Par

29Jun

D.Williams

HELS

8.51

Par

29Jun

Discus 1.00Kg CR** 23.35

S.Martin

PENA

23.35

Par

29Jun

R.Bennett

FOW

19.16

Par

29Jun

P.Chan

TRU.S

19.16

C.Brea

14Jul

T.Nolan

TRU.S

19.14

C.Brea

14Jul

J.Gazzard

R.LAN

19.00

C.Brea

14Jul

J.Harris

PENR

18.17

Par

29Jun

Javelin 400gr CR** 35.92

T.White

POLW

35.92

BíHam

6Jul

J.Mail

C.COR

27.22

Par

29Jun

T.Harper

TRU.S

27.10

C.Brea

14Jul

M.Hicks

CAC

26.60

C.Brea

12May

S.Taylor

LISK

24.92

Par

29Jun

L.Bradd

N/P

22.48

C.Brea

22Sep

Pentathlon CR** 1188

I.Humble

CAC

1135

C.Brea

5May

B.Prowse

CAC

1057

C.Brea

5May

D.Tutt

MOUS

407

C.Brea

5May

UNDER 15 BOYS

100m CR** 11.4

J.Pliatsakis

TRU.S

11.9

C.Brea

8Jun

A.Paulley

N/P

12.0

C.Brea

8Jun

A.Wilson

CAPE

12.2

C.Brea

8Jun

A.Stevens

BOD

12.5

C.Brea

8Jun

R.Shaffner

CAC

12.5

C.Brea

14Jul

R.Philpott

TRU.S

12.6

C.brea

14Jul

200m CR** 23.4

A.Paulley

N/P

24.13

Sheffield

12Jul

P.Chapman

PENR

25.8

C.Brea

8Jun

R.Philpott

TRU.S

25.9

C.Brea

14Jul

R.Shaffner

CAC

25.9

C.Brea

14Jul

S.Reed

TRU.S

26.1

C.Brea

12May

D.Harris

CAC

26.1

Exeter

6Jul

M.Martin

CAC

26.1

Swindon

21Jul

400m CR** 52.4

J.Shaw

BUDE

57.2

C.Brea

8Jun

N.Martin

TRU.S

57.5

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Harris

CAC

58.1

Swindon

21Jul

S.Tonkin

N/P

58.3

C.Brea

8Jun

A.Morris

FALM

58.9

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Bennett

CAC

59.9

Exeter

6Jul

800m CR** 2:02.2

D.Booth

CAC

2:07.1

Exeter

15Jun

L.Judge

HAYL

2:14.9

C.Brea

8Jun

R.Hanley

CAC

2:15.2

C.Brea

14Jul

D.Harris

CAC

2:16.2

C.Brea

8Jun

M.Peacey

POOL

2:16.81

BíHam

22Sep

J.Stephens

ST.IVE

2:18.2

C.Brea

8Jun

1500m CR** 4:09.8

L.Holmes

PENA

4:31.3

Exeter

15Jun

C.Prest

CAC

4:36.2

Swindon

21Jul

S.Bennett

CAC

4:38.5

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Matthews

N/P

4:43.91

BíHam

17Aug

W.Oak

CAC

4:45.6

C.Brea

8Jun

R.Hanley

CAC

4:46.5

Cwmbran

23Jun

MILE CR** 4:37.6

C.Prest

CAC

5:17.0

C.Brea

15Sep

I.Parma

CAC

5:43.5

C.Brea

15Sep

3000m CR** 8:59.2

S.Bennett

CAC

9:57.4

Exeter

6Jul

L.Holmes

PENA

10:00.6

C.Brea

12May

W.Oak

CAC

10:05.1

Cwmbran

23Jun

S.Matthews

N/P

10:13.7

C.Brea

12May

I.Jelbert

N/P

10:33.8

C.Brea

12May

A.Shumacker

N/P

10:39.2

Exeter

21Apr

80mHur CR** 12.16

S.Green

CAC

12.4

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Pliatsikas

TRU.S

12.5

C.Brea

23Jun

N.Martin

TRU.S

12.66

BíHam

22Sep

D.Ball

I.O.S

12.8

Exeter

15Jun

A.Paulley

N/P

12.9

C.Brea

22Jun

G.Rosewall

R.LAN

13.2

C.Brea

8Jun

4x100R CR** 46.3(47.6)

County Sch T

 

49.4

Exeter

15Jun

Truro School

 

50.5

C.Brea

8Jun

Cornwall AC

 

52.2

Cwmbran

23Jun

Newquay & P

 

53.1

Exeter

6Jul

Pool School

 

53.2

C.Brea

8Jun

ST.Ives School

 

54.3

C.Brea

8Jun

R.Lander Sch

 

55.5

C.Brea

14Jul

4x400R CR** 3:44.2

Cornwall AC

 

4:04.0

Swindon

21Jul

Newquay/Par

 

4:20.8

Yeovil

26May

High Jump CR** 1.75

A.Paulley

N/P

1.68

Exeter

30Jun

J.Pliatsikas

TRU.S

1.62

C.Brea

5May

W.Balsdon

N/P

1.60

C.Brea

4Aug

D.Harris

CAC

1.59

C.Brea

15Sep

M.Peacey

POOL

1.55

BíHam

22Sep

R.Lucas

FALM

1.53

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Green

CAC

1.53

C.Brea

15Sep

Pole Vault CR** 3.75

S.Brusby

N/P

2.39

C.Brea

8Jun

Long Jump CR** 5.84

O.Barkley

WADE

5.54

Exeter

15Jun

A.Paulley

N/P

5.51

C.Brea

15Sep

M.Martin

CAC

5.50

Swindon

21Jul

S.Green

CAC

5.40

C.Brea

15Sep

D.Harris

CAC

5.37

C.Brea

15Sep

A.Stevens

BOD.S

5.35

C.Brea

8Jun

Triple Jump CR** 12.56

O.Barkley

WADE

12.12

C.Brea

8Jun

N.Martin

TRU.S

11.96

C.Brea

8Jun

C.Hickman

TAVAC

11.80

Exeter

SWL

A.Morris

FALM

10.78

C.Brea

8Jun

N.Jolly

TRU.S

10.24

C.Brea

8Jun

P.Needham

CAC

10.14

C.Brea

8Jun

Shot 4Kg CR** 14.10

N.Baigent

ST.IVE

11.78

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Harrison

PENA

11.28

C.Brea

12May

M.Wilson

PENA

11.26

C.Brea

12May

N.Martin

TRU.S

11.23

C.Brea

22Jun

D.Palmer

POOL

10.82

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Pliatsikas

TRU.S

10.52

C.Brea

5May

Discus 1.25Kg CR** 42.62

L.Corp

LISK

27.30

C.Brea

8Jun

N.Baigent

CAC

27.28

C.Brea

8Jun

C.Hickman

TAV

26.64

Exeter

SWL

D.Kent

PENA

26.12

C.Brea

8Jun

M.White

BOD

25.38

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Guffick

RED

24.22

C.Brea

8Jun

Javelin 600gr CR** 51.62

J.Pliatsakis

TRU.S

38.72

Exeter

15Jun

R.Hudson

FALM

37.66

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Harrison

PENA

36.12

C.Brea

8Jun

P.Chapman

PENR

34.34

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Saunter

LAC

33.78

C.Brea

22Sep

C.Parkes

POOL

33.60

C.Brea

8Jun

Hammer 4Kg CR** 39.06

B.Meneer

CAC

23.78

C.Brea

4Aug

W.Oak

CAC

21.24

Swindon

21Jul

P.Massey

TAVA

19.18

C.brea

12May

S.Green

CAC

16.94

Exeter

6Jul

W.Balsdon

N/P

16.18

Exeter

21Apr

R.Shafner

CAC

15.76

Cwmbran

23Jun

Pentathlon CR** 2666

N.Martin

CAC

2479

BíHam

22Sep

A.Paulley

N/P

2477

C.Brea

22Jun

J.Pliatsikas

TRU.S

2350

C.Brea

22Jun

M.Peacey

POOL

2227

BíHam

22Sep

D.Harris

CAC

1926

C.Brea

5May

S.Tonkin

N/P

1816

C.Brea

5May

UNDER 17 MEN

100m CR** 11.0

N.Balmbra

N/P

11.2

C.Brea

18May

R.Pearce

N/P

11.6

Exeter

30Jun

D.Tallant

LISK

11.8

C.Brea

8Jun

M.Hallam

N/P

11.8

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Sinden

CAC

11.9

C.Brea

12May

B.Stanfield

WADE

12.0

C.Brea

12May

200m CR** 22.4

R.Pearce

N/P

23.5

C.Brea

1Sep

N.Balmbra

N/P

24.0

C.Brea

18May

L.Phillips

ST.IVE

24.0

Exeter

15Jun

S.Sinden

CAC

24.1

Yate

2Jun

M.Hallam

N/P

24.2

Exeter

6Jul

L.Hegarty

CAC

24.5

Yate

2Jun

400m CR** 49.8

R.Pearce

N/P

51.6

C.Brea

8Jun

G.Thomas

ST.IVE

51.7

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Riches

R.LAN

55.2

C.Brea

12May

S.Sinden

CAC

55.9

C.Brea

23Jun

N.Balmbra

N/P

55.9

Windsor

22Jun

P.Joselyn

H.DAV

57.0

C.Brea

12May

800m CR** 1:55.8

L.Hegarty

CAMB

2:00.8

C.Brea

8Jun

G.Thomas

ST.IVE

2:05.6

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Tugwell

CAC

2:06.7

C.Brea

12May

J.Burrows

CAC

2:06.7

C.Brea

8Jun

M.Simons

CAC

2:06.7

C.Brea

1Sep

R.Pearce

N/P

2:16.8

C.Brea

15Sep

1500m CR** 3:54.0

J.Tugwell

CAC

4:18.0

Exeter

25Aug

J.Burrows

CAC

4:25.8

Exeter

6Jul

M.Simons

CAC

4:27.9

C.Brea

23Jun

M.Shepherd

ROSE

4:40.3

C.Brea

8Jun

A.Balsdon

N/P

4:41.4

Exeter

21Apr

G.Thomas

PENR

4:42.6

C.Brea

12May

Mile CR** 4:22.8

3000m CR** 8:26.92

J.Tugwell

CAC

9:24.3

Exeter

15Jun

O.Shilston

PENA

10:08.5

C.Brea

12May

K.Riddle

RED

10:13.2

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Stacey

RED

10:17.4

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Bennetts

CAC

10:20.8

Yate

5May

S.Bennett

CAC

10:46.3

Swindon

21Jul

1500m S/C CR** 4:20.8

A.Balsdon

N/P

4:56.7

Yeovil

28Jul

M.Simons

CAC

5:01.0

Par

18Aug

J.Tugwell

CAC

5:07.5

Yate

5May

S.Bennett

CAC

5:37.2

Yate

2Jun

J.Burrows

CAC

5:47.0

Cwmbran

23Jun

2000m S/C

100mHur CR** 13.9

N.Balmbra

N/P

14.9

C.Brea

12May

G.Murt

WADE

15.0

C.Brea

8Jun

M.Pascoe

R.LAN

15.2

C.Brea

12May

S.Sinden

CAC

15.4

C.Brea

23Jun

S.Howells

CAC

15.5

C.Brea

23Jun

S.James

PENA

15.6

C.Brea

8Jun

400mHur CR** 55.6

S.Howells

CAC

62.5

C.Brea

12May

M.Pascoe

R.LAN

63.3

C.Brea

12May

A.Caddy

R.LAN

63.8

C.Brea

12May

M.Simons

CAC

63.9

Cardiff

19May

J.Burrows

CAC

66.9

Yate

5May

4x100mR CR** 46.1(45.9)

Helston School

 

48.9

C.Brea

12May

Cornwall AC

 

49.2

C.Brea

4Aug

N/P

 

49.3

C.Brea

12May

Wadebridge S

 

50.0

C.Brea

12May

Falmouth Sch

 

50.5

C.Brea

8Jun

LAC

 

59.2

Par

18Aug

4x400mR CR** 3:38.7

Cornwall AC 3:47.3 Swindon 21Jul

High Jump CR** 1.91

M.Pascoe

R.LAN

1.80

C.Brea

8Jun

R.Pearce

N/P

1.75

C.Brea

12May

S.Howells

CAC

1.71

C.Brea

23Jun

C.Allen

N/P

1.65

C.Brea

7Apr

S.Sinden

CAC

1.62

C.Brea

23Jun

M.Simons

CAC

1.60

Yate

2Jun

D.Shackell

ST.IVE

1.60

C.Brea

8Jun

Pole Vault CR** 4.20

N.Fitzpatrick

N/P

2.69

C.Brea

8Jun

Long Jump CR** 6.86

S.Sinden

CAC

6.18

Exeter

25Aug

D.Bone

PENA

5.98

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Drew

CAC

5.91

C.Brea

1Sep

M.Simons

CAC

5.78

C.Brea

1Sep

R.Pearce

N/P

5.46

C.Brea

15Sep

N.Balmbra

N/P

5.33

Windsor

22Jun

Triple Jump CR** 13.76

A.Hambly

LISK

12.75

C.Brea

8Jun

C.Mann

PENR

12.46

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Drew

CAC

11.72

C.Brea

4Aug

S.James

PENA

11.54

C.Brea

12May

L.Rogers

ST.IVE

11.51

C.Brea

8Jun

G.Murt WADE 11.37 C.Brea 8Jun

Shot 5Kg CR** 15.03

A.Rawling

N/P

15.03

Par

18Aug

D.Broadwater

PENR

11.36

C.Brea

8Jun

A.Nicole

IOS

10.53

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Bassett

CALL

10.14

C.Brea

8Jun

M.Wiles

PENA

9.89

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Jones

PENA

9.62

C.Brea

8Jun

Discus 1.5Kg CR** 43.20

A.Rawling

N/P

38.08

C.Brea

8Jun

D.Broadwater

BOD

33.78

C.Brea

8Jun

L.Parsons

CAC

26.30

C.Brea

12May

M.Wiles

PENA

25.20

C.Brea

8Jun

M.Simons

CAC

22.42

C.Brea

5May

J.Burrows

CAC

21.78

Yate

2Jun

Javelin 700gr CR** 57.98

M.Grant

CAC

44.88

C.Brea

1Sep

M.Simons

CAC

32.24

C.Brea

5May

D.Curnow

ST.IVE

31.42

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Burrows

CAC

31.13?

Yate

5May

P.Bannister

PENR

29.76

C.Brea

8Jun

S.Sinden

CAC

29.24

Yate

2Jun

Hammer 5Kg CR** 44.36

A.Rawling

N/P

37.12

C.Brea

1Sep

G.Murray

SALT

28.00

C.Brea

8Jun

L.Parsons

CAC

27.16

C.Brea

8Jun

N.Baigent

CAC

24.72

Exeter

15Jun

Octathlon CR** 5208

M.Simons

CAC

3514

C.Brea

5May

S.Sinden

CAC

3468

C.Brea

5May

S.Howells

CAC

3386

C.Brea

23Jun

D.Stacey

RED

2613

C.Brea

23Jun

JUNIOR MEN

110mHur CR** 15.1

F.Corcoran

CAC

15.1

C.Brea

23Jun

P.Carr

CAC

15.5

C.Brea

23Jun

P.Coad

CAC

16.21

BíHam

22Sep

Shot 6.25Kg CR** 14.25

F.Corcoran

CAC

13.30

BíHam

22Sep

P.Baigent

CAC

11.67

C.Brea

12May

P.Carr

CAC

9.95

C.Brea

23Jun

P.Coad

CAC

9.26

C.Brea

23Jun

T.Nicholas

LISK

7.68

C.Brea

8Jun

Discus 1.75KgCR** 40.16

F.Corcoran

CAC

40.16

Exeter

15Jun

P.Carr

CAC

29.96

C.Brea

5May

P.Baigent

CAC

29.58

C.brea

12May

P.Coad

CAC

28.78

BíHam

22Sep

Hammer 6.25Kg CR** 49.40

Decathlon CR** 6762

F.Corcoran

CAC

6762

BíHam

22Sep

P.Carr

CAC

5347

BíHam

22Sep

P.Coad

CAC

5294

BíHam

22Sep

SENIOR MEN (Junior men shown*)

100m CR** 10.7(11.0*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

11.31

BíHam

22Sep

J.Bowery*

N/P

11.4

C.Brea

12May

J.Hurr

CAC

11.6

C.Brea

12May

A.Wigglesworth*

PEN.C

11.6

C.Brea

8Jun

B.Shaffner*

PEN.C

11.6

C.Brea

8Jun

C.Mayor*

TAVAC

11.6

Exeter

SWL

P.Carr*

CAC

11.7

C.Brea

23Jun

S.Caudery

CAC

12.03

Enfield

4Aug

200m CR** 21.7(22.0*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

23.2

W.Lond

17Aug

J.Bowery*

N/P

23.4

Exeter

30Jun

P.Carr*

CAC

23.6

C.Brea

18May

C.Mayor*

TAVAC

23.6

Exeter

SWL

J.Hurr

CAC

23.9

C.Brea

18May

H.Swan

CAC

24.1

C.Brea

1Sep

N.Tunstall

CAC

24.4

C.Brea

1Sep

C.Pengelly(V)

N/P

24.5

Watford

25Aug

400m CR** 46.27(47.51*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

50.62

Antrim

30Aug

C.Coleman

N/P

51.2

Cwmbran

12Jun

A.Zawadzki

N/P

51.3

Yeovil

28Jul

J.Bowery*

N/P

51.5

C.Brea

8Jun

J.McLoughlin

Houn

52.4

C.Brea

12May

G.Fulcher

N.DEV

52.4

Yeovil

28Jul

J.Henderson

N/P

52.4

C.Brea

1Sep

C.Pengelly(V)

N/P

52.83

MALMO

22Jul

800m CR** 1:49.3(1:51.8*)

N.Caddy

N/P

1:49.5

Lough

19May

A.Renfree

N/P

1:51.7

Watford

28Aug

A.Zawadzki

N/P

1:52.7

Cardiff

7Aug

C.Coleman

N/P

1:55.4

Cardiff

26May

J.Henderson

N/P

1:56.1

Exeter

25Aug

J.McLoughlin

Houn

1:58.6

C.Brea

12May

D.Walkey*

CAC

2:02.0

C.Brea

12May

G.Fulcher

N.DEV

2:04.2

SWL

21Apr

1500m CR** 3:39.1(3:43.69*)

N.Caddy

N/P

3:39.1

Swindon

14Aug

A.Zawadzki

N/P

3:45.7

Swindon

14Aug

A.Renfree

N/P

3:46.3

Swindon

14Aug

C.Low

N/P

3:55.5

Watford

8 Jun

J.Henderson

N/P

4:10.5

Exeter

30Jul

S.Paterson

CAC

4:11.7

Sutton

22Jun

D.Walkey*

CAC

4:13.7

C.Brea

18May

P.Clemens

BID

4:15.4

C.Brea

12May

Mile CR** 3:55.84(4:04.9*)

N.Caddy

N/P

3:55.84

Sheffield

25Aug

A.Zawadzki

N/P

4:04.50

Copthall

31Aug

A.Renfree

N/P

4:05.9

Bath

19Jun

C.Low

N/P

4:20.21

Bedford

27May

J.Henderson

N/P

4:33.4

Exeter

25Jun

D.Walkey*

CAC

4:50.9

C.Brea

15Sep

D.Holmes*

N/P

5:31.6

C.Brea

15Sep

2000m

N.Caddy

N/P

5:02.99

C.Palace

11Aug

3000m CR** 7:48.28(7:48.28*)

N.Caddy

N/P

8:03.59

Gates

19Aug

R.Matthews*

CAC

9:29.1

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Horton

N/P

10:22.4

Scunth

10 Mar

2000m S/C CR** 5:55.81

R.Matthews*

CAC

6:13.44

Sheffield

13Jul

A.Bullock*

N/P

6:37.2

C.Brea

8Jun

B.McKernan*

CAC

6:40.2

C.Brea

8Jun

3000m S/C CR** 8:59.75(9:09.8)

C.Low

N/P

9:02.77

BíHam

15Jun

J.Squibb

CAC

10:09.3

Sutton

22Jun

R.Matthews*

CAC

10:09.7

C.Brea

18May

J.Henderson

N/P

10:15.1

Wycombe

3Aug

A.Bullock*

N/P

10:21.0

Yeovil

26May

G.Eustace

CAC

10:25.4

W.London

17Aug

B.McKiernan

CAC

10:43.1

C.Brea

18May

P.Hammond

CAC

10:56.4

W.London

17Aug

5000m CR** 13:31.38(13:48.74)

S.Patterson

CAC

14:50.5

Sutton

22Jun

J.Scott

N/P

15:37.8

Exeter

21Apr

R.James

CAC

15:45.7

C.Brea

18May

S.Milford

NRR

15:50.1

Exeter

25Aug

G.Eustace

CAC

16:20.3

C.Brea

18May

C.Dryden

N/P

16:24.7

C.Brea

18May

B.Squibb

CAC

16:29.8

C.Brea

4Aug

A.Bullock*

N/P

16:46.2

Exeter

30Jun

10000m CR** 28:14.08(31:27.0)

D.Buzza

CAC

30:58.8

C.Brea

15Sep

M.Anderson(V)

NRR

35:33.9

C.Brea

15Sep

R.Matthews*

CAC

37:19.5

C.Brea

15Sep

R.Mace(V)

FALRR

39:28.8

C.Brea

15Sep

C.Prady

FALRR

40:07.5

C.Brea

15Sep

M.Fisher(V)

CAC

42:00.4

C.Brea

15Sep

110mHur CR** 15.2(15.77*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

15.77

Antrim

31Aug

S.Caudery

CAC

15.8

C.Brea

18May

C.Pengelly(V)

N/P

17.2

Exeter

16Jun

T.Hill

N/P

19.2

C.Brea

18May

P.Coad*

CAC

19.2

Soíton

13Jul

B.Marsh

N/P

21.9

Wycombe

3Aug

J.Bowery*

N/P

22.0

Yeovil

28Jul

A.Parkes

N/P

23.4

Walton

13Jul

400mHur CR** 54.42(54.42*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

54.42

Sheffield

13Jul

P.Coad*

CAC

58.2

Exeter

15Jun

S.Caudery

CAC

58.4

Sutton

22Jun

C.Pengelly(V)

N/P

60.3

Exeter

21Apr

T.Hill

N/P

62.0

Crawley

4May

J.Bowery*

N/P

63.7

Bracknell

17Aug

G.Fulcher

N.DEV

67.3

SWL

21Apr

A.Bullock*

N/P

71.0

Wycombe

3Aug

4x100mR CR** 44.8(46.3*)

County Sch T

45.6

Exeter

15Jun

 

Cornwall AC

 

46.1

W.Lond

17Aug

County Team

 

46.6

Exeter

25Aug

Newquay & P

 

47.2

C.Brea

18May

4x400mR CR** 3:24.6(3:35.9*)

County Team

 

3:29.6

Exeter

25Aug

Newquay & P

 

3:39.1

Yeovil

28Jul

Cornwall AC

 

3:40.9

C.Brea

18May

SENIOR MEN (Junior men shown*)

High Jump CR** 2.13(2.12*)

D.Rutland

N/P

2.11

Holland

6Jul

S.Caudery

CAC

1.95

C.Brea

5May

F.Corcoran*

CAC

1.93

C.Brea

15Sep

P.Carr*

CAC

1.81

BíHam

22Sep

P.Coad*

CAC

1.80

C.Brea

15Sep

B.Marsh

N/P

1.65

Exeter

21Apr

D.Holmes

N/P

1.65

C.Brea

1Sep

G.Fulcher

N.DEV

1.60

SWL

21Apr

J.Beard*

D.GRA

1.60

C.Brea

8Jun

J.Bowery*

N/P

1.60

Exeter

30Jun

C.Pengelly(V)

N/P

1.60

Watford

25Aug

Pole Vault CR** 4.40(4.25*)

S.Caudery

CAC

3.80

C.Brea

18May

F.Corcoran*

CAC

3.50

C.Brea

23Jun

P.Carr*

CAC

3.50

BíHam

22Sep

I.Williams

CAC

3.40

C.Brea

12May

B.Marsh

N/P

2.80

Yeovil

26May

P.Coad*

CAC

2.80

C.Brea

23Jun

K.Matta(V)

N/P

2.25

Yeovil

28Jul

C.Marsh(V)

N/P

1.95

Yeovil

28Jul

CHECK ELIGIBILITY BELOW

B.Kingman

RAF

4.40

C.Brea

4Aug

Long Jump CR** 7.75(7.00*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

6.68

BíHam

22Sep

T.Blakesley*

CAC

6.39

Exeter

25Aug

S.Caudery

CAC

6.23

C.Brea

5May

B.Marsh

N/P

6.03

C.Brea

18May

P.Carr*

CAC

6.01

W.Lond

17Aug

P.Coad

CAC

6.00

BíHam

22Sep

B.Shaffner*

PEN.C

5.90

Exeter

15Jun

A.Caddy

CAC

5.83

Sutton

22Jun

Triple Jump CR** 15.16(13.94*)

G.Fulcher

N.DEV

12.73

Exeter

25Aug

P.Coad*

CAC

12.51

Soíton

13Jul

S.Caudery

CAC

12.47

Sutton

22Jun

B.Marsh

N/P

11.99

C.Brea

18May

A.Wigglesworth*

PEN.C

11.87

C.Brea

8Jun

P.Carr*

CAC

11.36

W.Lond

17Aug

J.Bowery*

N/P

11.30

C.Brea

18May

P.Tresidder

CAC

10.66

C.Brea

18May

Shot 7.26Kg CR** 13.85

F.Corcoran*

CAC

12.97

Antrim

31Aug

Pe.Tresidder

CAC

12.64

C.Brea

12May

B.Marsh

N/P

12.57

Windsor

22Jun

S.Caudery

CAC

10.56

Soíton

13Jul

K.Matta(V)

N/P

9.93

C.Brea

14Apr

P.Coad

CAC

9.76

Soíton

13Jul

M.Madden

N/P

9.32

Windsor

22Jun

T.Hill

N/P

9.19

Wycombe

3Aug

Discus 2Kg CR** 40.50

P.Tresidder

CAC

38.44

C.Brea

18May

B.Marsh

N/P

37.88

C.Brea

12May

F.Corcoran*

CAC

34.38

Antrim

31 Aug

K.Matta(V)

N/P

30.52

C.Brea

18May

S.Caudery

CAC

28.70

W.Lond

17Aug

C.Pengelly(V)

N/P

26.96

Windsor

22Jun

M.Madden

N/P

26.66

Walton

13Jul

A.Parkes

N/P

23.80

Walton

13Jul

Javelin 800gr CR** 63.04(60.36*)

F.Corcoran*

CAC

50.90

C.Brea

5May

M.Madden

N/P

43.76

Walton

13Jul

B.Marsh

N/P

42.76

Bracknell

17Aug

S.Caudery

CAC

40.70

C.Brea

5May

P.Carr*

CAC

39.00

BíHam

22Sep

D.Murray*

LISK

37.48

C.Brea

8Jun

K.Matta(V)

N/P

35.94

Exeter

30Jun

P.Coad*

CAC

35.32

BíHam

22Sep

Hammer 7.26Kg CR** 55.92

M.Madden

N/P

49.58

Wycombe

3Aug

B.Marsh

N/P

46.84

C.Brea

18May

P.Tresidder

CAC

29.80

C.Brea

18May

T.Hill

N/P

27.60

Bracknell

17Aug

C.Marsh(V)

N/P

21.14

C.Brea

4Aug

S.Caudery

CAC

20.94

W.London

17Aug

K.Matta(V)

N/P

20.40

Yeovil

26May

P.Hammond

CAC

17.30

C.Brea

18May

Decathlon CR** 6635

F.Corcoran*

CAC

6559

Antrim

31Aug

S.Caudery

CAC

5759

Enfield

4Aug

 

return to 1997-2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CORNWALL AA INDOOR RANKINGS 30th SEP 96

-------------------------------------------------------------------

name club perf venue date

UNDER 17 MEN

60m CR** 7.50

-----

N.Balmbra N/P 7.50 BíHam 18Feb

400m CR** 53.74

------

R.Pearce N/P 53.74 BíHam 18Feb

SENIOR MEN (Junior men shown*)

3000m CR** 7:58.14(*)

-------

N.Caddy N/P 7:58.14 BíHam 27Jan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CORNWALL AA RANKINGS 30th SEP 96

----------------------------------------------------

name club perf venue date

UNDER 17 MEN

100m CR** 11.0

-----

N.Balmbra N/P 11.2 C.Brea 18May

R.Pearce N/P 11.6 Exeter 30Jun

D.Tallant LISK 11.8 C.Brea 8Jun

M.Hallam N/P 11.8 C.Brea 8Jun

200m CR** 22.4

-----

R.Pearce N/P 23.5 C.Brea 1Sep

N.Balmbra N/P 24.0 C.Brea 18May

L.Phillips ST.IVE 24.0 Exeter 15Jun

400m CR** 49.8

------

R.Pearce N/P 51.6 C.Brea 8Jun

G.Thomas ST.IVE 51.7 C.Brea 8Jun

J.Riches R.LAN 55.2 C.Brea 12May

800m CR** 1:55.8

-----

L.Hegarty CAMB 2:00.8 C.Brea 8Jun

G.Thomas ST.IVE 2:05.6 C.Brea 8Jun

J.Tugwell CAC 2:06.7 C.Brea 12May

J.Burrows CAC 2:06.7 C.Brea 8Jun

M.Simons CAC 2:06.7 C.Brea 1Sep

1500m CR** 3:54.0

------

J.Tugwell CAC 4:18.0 Exeter 25Aug

J.Burrows CAC 4:25.8 Exeter 6Jul

M.Simons CAC 4:27.9 C.Brea 23Jun

3000m CR** 8:26.92

-------

J.Tugwell CAC 9:24.3 Exeter 15Jun

O.Shilston PENA 10:08.5 C.Brea 12May

K.Riddle RED 10:13.2 C.Brea 8Jun

1500m S/C CR** 4:20.8

-------------

A.Balsdon N/P 4:56.7 Yeovil 28Jul

M.Simons CAC 5:01.0 Par 18Aug

J.Tugwell CAC 5:07.5 Yate 5May

100mHur CR** 13.9

---------

N.Balmbra N/P 14.9 C.Brea 12May

G.Murt WADE 15.0 C.Brea 8Jun

M.Pascoe R.LAN 15.2 C.Brea 12May

400mHur CR** 55.6

---------

S.Howells CAC 62.5 C.Brea 12May

M.Pascoe R.LAN 63.3 C.Brea 12May

A.Caddy R.LAN 63.8 C.Brea 12May

 

name club perf venue date

UNDER 17 MEN Cont,d;

High Jump CR** 1.91

----------

M.Pascoe R.LAN 1.80 C.Brea 8Jun

R.Pearce N/P 1.75 C.Brea 12May

S.Howells CAC 1.71 C.Brea 23Jun

Pole Vault CR** 4.20

-----------

N.Fitzpatrick N/P 2.69 C.Brea 8Jun

Long Jump CR** 6.86

----------

S.Sinden CAC 6.18 Exeter 25Aug

D.Bone PENA 5.98 C.Brea 8Jun

J.Drew CAC 5.91 C.Brea 1Sep

Triple Jump CR** 13.76

-----------

A.Hambly LISK 12.75 C.Brea 8Jun

C.Mann PENR 12.46 C.Brea 8Jun

J.Drew CAC 11.72 C.Brea 4Aug

Shot 5Kg CR** 15.03

-----

A.Rawling N/P 15.03 Par 18Aug

D.Broadwater PENR 11.36 C.Brea 8Jun

A.Nicole IOS 10.53 C.Brea 8Jun

Discus 1.5Kg CR** 43.20

--------

A.Rawling N/P 38.08 C.Brea 8Jun

D.Broadwater BOD 33.78 C.Brea 8Jun

L.Parsons CAC 26.30 C.Brea 12May

Javelin 700gr CR** 57.98

--------

M.Grant CAC 44.88 C.Brea 1Sep

M.Simons CAC 32.24 C.Brea 5May

D.Curnow ST.IVE 31.42 C.Brea 8Jun

Hammer 5Kg CR** 44.36

--------

A.Rawling N/P 37.12 C.Brea 1Sep

G.Murray SALT 28.00 C.Brea 8Jun

L.Parsons CAC 27.16 C.Brea 8Jun

Octathlon CR** 5208

------------------

M.Simons CAC 3514 C.Brea 5May

S.Sinden CAC 3468 C.Brea 5May

S.Howells CAC 3386 C.Brea 23Jun

JUNIOR MEN

110mHur CR** 15.1

---------

F.Corcoran CAC 15.1 C.Brea 23Jun

P.Carr CAC 15.5 C.Brea 23Jun

P.Coad CAC 16.5 C.Brea 23Jun

Shot 6.25Kg CR** 14.25

-----

F.Corcoran CAC 13.30 BíHam 22Sep

P.Baigent CAC 11.67 C.Brea 12May

P.Carr CAC 9.95 C.Brea 23Jun

 

CORNWALL AA RANKINGS 30th SEP 96

---------------------------------------

name club perf venue date

JUNIOR MEN contíd;

Discus 1.75KgCR** 40.16

---------

F.Corcoran CAC 40.16 Exeter 15Jun

P.Carr CAC 29.96 C.Brea 5May

P.Baigent CAC 29.58 C.brea 12May

Decathlon CR** 6762

------------------

F.Corcoran CAC 6762 BíHam 22Sep

P.Carr CAC 5347 BíHam 22Sep

P.Coad CAC 5294 BíHam 22Sep

-----------------------------------

SENIOR MEN (Junior men shown*)

100m CR** 10.7(11.0*)

-----

F.Corcoran* CAC 11.31 BíHam 22Sep

J.Bowery* N/P 11.4 C.Brea 12May

J.Hurr CAC 11.6 C.Brea 12May

A.Wigglesworth* PEN.C 11.6 C.Brea 8Jun

B.Shaffner* PEN.C 11.6 C.Brea 8Jun

200m CR** 21.7(22.0*)

-----

F.Corcoran* CAC 23.2 W.London 17Aug

J.Bowery* N/P 23.4 Exeter 30Jun

P.Carr* PEN.C 23.7 C.Brea 8Jun

400m CR** 46.27(47.51*)

-------

F.Corcoran* CAC 50.62 Antrim 30Aug

C.Coleman N/P 51.2 Cwmbran 12Jun

A.Zawadzki N/P 51.3 Yeovil 28Jul

800m CR** 1:49.3(1:51.8*)

------

N.Caddy N/P 1:49.5 Lough 19May

A.Renfree N/P 1:51.7 Watford 28Aug

A.Zawadzki N/P 1:52.7 Cardiff 7Aug

1500m CR** 3:39.1(3:43.69*)

------

N.Caddy N/P 3:39.1 Swindon 14Aug

A.Zawadzki N/P 3:45.7 Swindon 14Aug

A.Renfree N/P 3:46.3 Swindon 14Aug

Mile CR** 3:55.84(4:04.9*)

------

N.Caddy N/P 3:55.84 Sheffield 25Aug

A.Zawadzki N/P 4:04.50 Copthall 31Aug

A.Renfree N/P 4:05.9 Bath 19Jun

2000m

---------

N.Caddy N/P 5:02.99 C.Palace 11Aug

3000m CR** 7:48.28(7:48.28*)

-------

N.Caddy N/P 8:03.59 Gates 19Aug

R.Matthews* CAC 9:29.1 C.Brea 8Jun

J.Horton N/P 10:22.4 Scunth 10 Mar

 

 

name club perf venue date

SENIOR MEN(Junior men shown*)

2000m S/C CR** 5:55.81

---------------

R.Matthews* CAC 6:13.44 Sheffield 13Jul

A.Bullock* N/P 6:37.2 C.Brea 8Jun

B.McKernan* CAC 6:40.2 C.Brea 8Jun

3000m S/C CR** 8:59.75(9:09.8)

---------------

C.Low N/P 9:02.77 BíHam 15Jun

J.Henderson N/P 10:15.1 Wycombe 3Aug

A.Bullock* N/P 10:21.0 Yeovil 26May

5000m CR** 13:31.38(13:48.74)

--------

S.Patterson CAC 14:50.5 Sutton 22Jun

J.Scott N/P 15:37.8 Exeter 21Apr

S.Milford NRR 15:50.1 Exeter 25Aug

10000m CR** 28:14.08(31:27.0)

--------

D.Buzza CAC 30:58.8 C.Brea 15Sep

M.Anderson(V) NRR 35:33.9 C.Brea 15Sep

R.Matthews* CAC 37:19.5 C.Brea 15Sep

110mHur CR** 15.2(15.77*)

---------

F.Corcoran* CAC 15.77 Antrim 31Aug

S.Caudery CAC 15.8 C.Brea 18May

C.Pengelly(V) N/P 17.2 Exeter 16Jun

400mHur CR** 54.42(54.42*)

---------

F.Corcoran* CAC 54.42 Sheffield 13Jul

P.Coad* CAC 58.2 Exeter 15Jun

C.Pengelly(V) N/P 60.3 Exeter 21Apr

High Jump CR** 2.13(2.12*)

----------

D.Rutland N/P 2.11 Holland 6Jul

S.Caudery CAC 1.95 C.Brea 5May

F.Corcoran* CAC 1.93 C.Brea 15Sep

Pole Vault CR** 4.40(4.25*)

-----------

S.Caudery CAC 3.80 C.Brea 18May

F.Corcoran* CAC 3.50 C.Brea 23Jun

Long Jump CR** 7.75(7.00*)

----------

F.Corcoran* CAC 6.68 BíHam 22Sep

T.Blakesley* CAC 6.39 Exeter 25Aug

S.Caudery CAC 6.23 C.Brea 5May

Triple Jump CR** 15.16(13.94*)

-----------

G.Fulcher N.DEV 12.73 Exeter 25Aug

S.Caudery CAC 12.47 Sutton 22Jun

P.Coad* CAC 12.35 Copthall 7Jul

Shot 7.26Kg CR** 13.85

-----

F.Corcoran* CAC 12.97 Antrim 31Aug

Pe.Tresidder CAC 12.64 C.Brea 12May

B.Marsh N/P 12.57 Windsor 22Jun

 

 

 

name club perf venue date

SENIOR MEN(Junior men shown*)

Discus 2Kg CR** 40.50

--------

B.Marsh N/P 37.88 C.Brea 12May

P.Tresidder CAC 37.18 C.Brea 4Aug

F.Corcoran* CAC 34.38 Antrim 31 Aug

Javelin 800gr CR** 63.04(60.36*)

--------

F.Corcoran* CAC 50.90 C.Brea 5May

M.Madden N/P 43.76 Walton 13Jul

B.Marsh N/P 42.76 Bracknell 17Aug

Hammer 7.26Kg CR** 55.92

--------

M.Madden N/P 49.58 Wycombe 3Aug

B.Marsh N/P 46.84 C.Brea 18May

T.Hill N/P 27.60 Bracknell 17Aug

Decathlon CR** 6635

------------

F.Corcoran* CAC 6559 Antrim 31Aug

S.Caudery CAC 5759 Enfield 4Aug